USA,
1965, 10 h 50 min
(Length: 50 min)
Creators:
Charles Marquis WarrenCinematography:
Jack SwainCast:
Clint Eastwood, Paul Brinegar, Steve Raines, Jeff Corey, Philo McCullough, Timothy Carey, Raymond St. Jacques, Malcolm Atterbury, Chuck Hamilton (more)Episodes(13)
-
Encounter at Boot Hill (S08E01)
-
Ride a Crooked Mile (S08E02)
-
Six Weeks to Bent Fork (S08E03)
-
Walk into Terror (S08E04)
-
Escort to Doom (S08E05)
-
Hostage for Hanging (S08E06)
-
The Vasquez Woman (S08E07)
-
Clash at Broken Bluff (S08E08)
-
The Pursuit (S08E09)
-
Duel at Daybreak (S08E10)
-
Brush War at Buford (S08E11)
-
The Testing Post (S08E12)
-
Crossing at White Feather (S08E13)
Cast
Hal Baylor
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Robert Beecher
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Malachi Throne
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Cesar Romero
USA
Best series:
The Tracey Ullman Show (1987) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Victor French
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Allen Jaffe
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
William Bryant
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Carol Lawrence
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Robert Phillips
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Don Diamond
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Felipe Turich
Mexico
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Ron Randell
Australia
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Nancy Gates
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Warren Stevens
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Elisabeth Fraser
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Sailor Vincent
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Thom Carney
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Lyn Edgington
USA
Ralph Bellamy
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Jim Davis
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)