UK,
1972, 60 min
Cast
Roger Lloyd Pack
UK
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Veronica Carlson
UK
Best series:
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Patricia Cutts
UK
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Daniel Moynihan
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Ultraviolet (1998) (series)
Earl Cameron
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Dalziel and Pascoe (1996) (series)
Allan Cuthbertson
Australia
Best series:
Benny Hill (1962) (series)
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Lockwood West
UK
Best series:
I, Claudius (1976) (series)
The Last Place on Earth (1985) (series)
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Harold Kasket
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Helen Lindsay
India
Best series:
The Storyteller (1987) (series)
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Henri Szeps
Switzerland
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Snowy River: The McGregor Saga (1994) (series)
Skippy (1968) (series)
Donald Webster
UK
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Windsor Davies
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Gormenghast (2000) (series)
UFO (1970) (series)
Kenneth Griffith
UK
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Shaka Zulu (1986) (series)
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Corinne Skinner-Carter
Trinidad and Tobago
Best series:
Lovejoy (1986) (series)
Casualty (1986) (series)
A Touch of Frost (1992) (series)
Rudolph Walker
Trinidad and Tobago
Best series:
Mr. Bean (1990) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Thin Blue Line (1995) (series)
Joe Gladwin
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Peter Birrel
UK
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Rosalind Lloyd
UK
Best series:
Only Fools and Horses.... (1981) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)
Daphne Heard
UK
Best series:
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Coronation Street (1960) (series)
Lois Baxter
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)