USA,
(1984–1985), 6 h 23 min
(Length: 23–24 min)
Creators:
Robert GetchellCinematography:
V. Dale PalmerComposer:
David ShireCast:
Linda Lavin, Beth Howland, Vic Tayback, Philip McKeon, Michael Durrell, Celia Weston, Martin Ferrero, Angela Aames, Dan Gilvezan, Marvin Kaplan, Larry Flash Jenkins, Don Keefer, John Bloom (more)Episodes(16)
-
Romancing Mr. Stone (S09E01)
-
Space Sharples (S09E02)
-
Big Bad Mel (S09E03)
-
Houseful of Hunnicutts (S09E04)
-
Tommy's Lost Weekend (S09E05)
-
Undercover Mel (S09E06)
-
Footloose Mel (S09E07)
-
Vera's Anniversary Blues (S09E08)
-
Kiss the Grill Goodbye (S09E09)
-
Vera, the Nightbird (S09E10)
-
Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore: Part 1 (S09E11)
-
Alice Doesn't Work Here Anymore: Part 2 (S09E12)
-
The Night They Raided Debbie's (S09E13)
-
One on One (S09E14)
-
Vera's Grounded Gumshoe (S09E15)
-
Th-th-th-that's All Folks (S09E16)
Cast
Doug Cox
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Fred D. Scott
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Natalie Masters
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Gregory Walcott
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Kent Perkins
Best series:
The Facts of Life (1979) (series)
Robin Eurich
USA
Best series:
After M*A*S*H (1983) (series)
Robert Picardo
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series) - actor, a.f.
Genius (2017) (series)
Paul Mantee
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Jack Andreozzi
USA
Best series:
Tales from the Darkside (1983) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Johnny Silver
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Mike Muscat
USA
Best series:
Shameless (2011) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series)
North and South (1985) (series)
Donovan Leitch Jr.
UK
Best series:
The Job (2001) (series)
Grey's Anatomy (2005) (series)
Sex and the City (1998) (series)
Leonard Stone
USA
Best series:
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Kenneth Kimmins
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
Six Feet Under (2001) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Fred Berry
USA
Bill Maher
USA
Best series:
House of Cards (2013) (series)
The Boondocks (2005) (series)
Spin City (1996) (series)
Dave Madden
Canada
Best series:
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Boy Meets World (1993) (series)
Married with Children (1987) (series)
Barry Pearl
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
ER (1994) (series)
Armin Shimerman
USA
Best series:
Justice League Unlimited (2004) (series)
We Bare Bears (2015) (series)
Grim & Evil (2001) (series)