Directed by:
Richard RaimanScreenplay:
Tomáš DušičkaCinematography:
Ivan PlesníkPerformers:
Braňo "Bruno" Ciberej (moderator), Karol Čálik, Jana Oľhová, Zuzana Fialová, Csongor Kassai, Judit Pecháček, Richard Labuda, Marián Slovák, Noël Czuczor, Martin Šulík, Milo Kráľ (more)Performers
Braňo "Bruno" Ciberej (moderator)
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zima kúzelníkov (2006) (TV movie)
Karol Čálik
Slovak state
Best movies:
Sváko Ragan (1976) (TV movie)
Andersonvillský proces (1976) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Jana Oľhová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Kukura (2014) (theatrical recording)
Želary (2003)
Zločin a trest (2015) (theatrical recording)
Zuzana Fialová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Autumn Spring (2001)
Aftermath (2012)
Rules of Lies (2006)
Csongor Kassai
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Les Ballets Bubeníček - Orfeus (2016) (theatrical recording)
Tata (2000) (theatrical recording)
Divided We Fall (2000)
Judit Pecháček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Jozef Mak (2021) (TV movie)
The Last Race (2022)
Richard Labuda
Slovakia
Best movies:
The Teacher (2016)
The House (2011)
Spiaci účet (2024)
Marián Slovák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Omyl doktora Moresiniho (1988) (TV movie)
Život bez konca (1982) (series)
Noël Czuczor
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Seven Ravens (2015)
Ophelia (2018)
The Auschwitz Report (2020)
Martin Šulík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Teacher (2016)
Kára plná bolesti (1985)
Some Secrets (2002)
Milo Kráľ
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zločin a trest (2015) (theatrical recording)
Čerešňový chlapec (2011) (TV movie)
Co chytneš v žitě (1998)
Helena Krajčiová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Invalid (2023)
Soul at Peace (2009)
The Websters Movie (2022)
Kristína Kanátová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jan Palach (2018)
The Line (2017)
Fentasy (2024)
Dávid Hartl
Slovakia
Best movies:
Jozef Mak (2021) (TV movie)
Broken Promise (2009)
By a Sharp Knife (2019)
Jaroslav Rezník
Czechoslovakia
Lukáš Adamec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Lýra 50 (2016) (concert)
Posledný bohém - Karol Duchoň 70 (2020) (concert)
Klasika... alebo 40 rokov s Elánom (2022) (concert)
Peter Bebjak
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In Bukva Courtyard (1993) (TV movie)
The Teacher (2016)
Monsters of the Shore (2019) (series)
Róbert Jakab
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tolstoj a peniaze (2016) (theatrical recording)
Cop War (2024)
Filthy (2017)
Lukáš Latinák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Identity Card (2010)
Invalid (2023)
Zuzana Mauréry
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vygumuj a napíš (1996) (theatrical recording)
Tata (2000) (theatrical recording)
Ako som vstúpil do seba (1999) (theatrical recording)