Cinematography:
Sam LeavittCast:
George Peppard, Louise Sorel, Warren Finnerty, Richard Jordan, Leo Grillo, Ned Romero, Penny Marshall, Anitra Ford, Eric Braeden, John Fiedler, Cesar Romero (more)Plots(1)
Thomas Banacek is a Boston-based insurance investigator who specializes in solving only the most difficult cases. He lives a millionaire-playboy lifestyle thanks to the exorbitant fees he charges for his services, and frequently finds himself competing with lesser agents. The battles between Banacek and his toughest competitor in the insurance game, Carlie Kirkland (Christine Belford), are a highlight of the show. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Percy Rodrigues
Canada
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
David Spielberg
USA
Best series:
Northern Exposure (1990) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
Mork & Mindy (1978) (series)
Janis Paige
USA
Best series:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1988) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
Robert Webber
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Theodore J. Flicker
USA
Best series:
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Don Gordon
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Penny Fuller
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Conrad Janis
USA
Best series:
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Frasier (1993) (series)
Colby Chester
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Herb Edelman
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
The Golden Girls (1985) (series) - actor, a.f.
Harry Carey Jr.
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
William Tell (1987) (series)
Tom Drake
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Jay Robinson
USA
Best series:
Mad Jack the Pirate (1998) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
The Real Ghost Busters (1986) (series)
John Saxon
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series) - actor, a.f.
Jack Kelly
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Pat Harrington Jr.
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Ray Bradbury Theater (1985) (series)
Robert DoQui
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Ed Nelson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Lou Frizzell
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
J. Pat O'Malley
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
Taxi (1978) (series)