Creators:
Charles Marquis WarrenCast:
James Arness, Amanda Blake, Milburn Stone, Ken Curtis, Dennis Weaver, Buck Taylor, Burt Reynolds, Pat Hingle, Glenn Strange, Dabbs Greer, Bette Davis (more)Plots(1)
Marshall Matt Dillon is responsible for bringing law and respectability to the Dodge City in this western action-drama. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Lurene Tuttle
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Mort Mills
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Virginia Gregg
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Ted Knight
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Raymond Bailey
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Robert Ellenstein
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Stanley Adams
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Dal McKennon
USA
Best series:
Tom and Jerry (1940) (series)
Sabrina and the Groovie Goolies (1970) (series)
Famous Adventures of Mr. Magoo (1964) (series)
Norman Leavitt
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
John Quade
USA
Best series:
Roots (1977) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Ron Soble
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Don Hanmer
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
E.J. André
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Richard Angarola
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Allen Jaffe
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Liam Dunn
USA
Best series:
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Michael-James Wixted
USA
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Madlyn Rhue
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Eddie Ryder
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Tom Kennedy
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)