Creators:
Charles Marquis WarrenCast:
James Arness, Amanda Blake, Milburn Stone, Ken Curtis, Dennis Weaver, Buck Taylor, Burt Reynolds, Pat Hingle, Glenn Strange, Dabbs Greer, Bette Davis (more)Plots(1)
Marshall Matt Dillon is responsible for bringing law and respectability to the Dodge City in this western action-drama. (official distributor synopsis)
Cast
Theodore Marcuse
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Peggy Webber
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Robert Ivers
USA
Best series:
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Tom Fadden
USA
Davis Roberts
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Bill Williams
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Gilbert Green
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Sharon Acker
Canada
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Art Lund
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Philip Bourneuf
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
John Alderson
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Tom Nolan
Canada
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Brenda Scott
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Rex Ingram
USA
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
The Bill Cosby Show (1969) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Jack Rader
USA
Best series:
The X-Files (1993) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Billy Beck
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Carnivàle (2003) (series)
Bill Hart
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Eddie Little Sky
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Aaron Spelling
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Scott Hale
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)