USA,
(1957–1958), 34 h 5 min
(Length: 52–53 min)
Cinematography:
Frank RedmanComposer:
Russell GarciaCast:
Raymond Burr, Barbara Hale, William Hopper, William Talman, Ray Collins, Whitney Blake, Ralph Clanton, Gloria Henry, Vaughn Taylor, Dick Rich, Grandon Rhodes, Bess Flowers, Norman Leavitt, Bert Stevens (more)Episodes(39)
-
The Case of the Fiery Fingers (S01E31)
-
The Case of the Substitute Face (S01E32)
-
The Case of the Long-Legged Models (S01E33)
-
The Case of the Gilded Lily (S01E34)
-
The Case of the Lazy Lover (S01E35)
-
The Case of the Prodigal Parent (S01E36)
-
The Case of the Black-Eyed Blonde (S01E37)
-
The Case of the Terrified Typist (S01E38)
-
The Case of the Rolling Bones (S01E39)
Cast
Jack Gargan
UK
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Carl Sklover
Russian Empire
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Fugitive (1963) (series)
Murray Pollack
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Sam Bagley
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Don Anderson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Helen Mayon
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Darryl Hickman
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Jonny Quest (1986) (series)
Beauty and the Beast (1987) (series)
Hillary Brooke
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
John Archer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Fred Graham
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Kenneth MacDonald
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Thomas Browne Henry
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Harry Hickox
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Joey Ray
USA
Best series:
Adventures of Superman (1952) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Nancy Hadley
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Owen Marshall: Counselor at Law (1971) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
John McNamara
Best series:
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Robert Cornthwaite
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Margaret Hayes
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Richard Hale
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Gail Bonney
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)