USA,
1957, 30 min
Creators:
Collier YoungCinematography:
George E. DiskantComposer:
David RoseCast:
Howard Duff, Ida Lupino, Hayden Rorke, Patrick Wayne, Lawrence Dobkin, Ed Sullivan, Mala Powers, Craig Stevens, Damian O'Flynn, William Bakewell, Ben Wright, Virginia Gregg, Alan Reed, Herbert Anderson (more)Cast
Howard Duff
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Ida Lupino
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Hayden Rorke
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Patrick Wayne
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1985) (series)
Sledge Hammer! (1986) (series)
Lawrence Dobkin
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Star Trek: The Next Generation (1987) (series)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Ed Sullivan
USA
Mala Powers
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Craig Stevens
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Damian O'Flynn
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
William Bakewell
USA
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mystery Science Theater 3000 (1988) (series) - a.f.
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Ben Wright
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Virginia Gregg
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alan Reed
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Herbert Anderson
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Johnny Crawford
USA
Best series:
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
William Tell (1987) (series)
Maxine Cooper
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Kathryn Card
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Olive Carey
USA
Best series:
Dennis the Menace (1959) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Steven Marlo
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Allen Wood
USA