Cinematography:
Brendan J. StaffordComposer:
Edwin AstleyCast:
Patrick McGoohan, Charles Gray, Honor Blackman, Michael Ripper, Robert Shaw, Wendy Craig, Jean Marsh, Finlay Currie, Richard Marner, Philip Latham (more)Plots(1)
A runaway success for ITC in the 1960s, Danger Man showcased a compelling performance from Patrick McGoohan that cemented his fame on both sides of the Atlantic and paved the way for him to make his undeniable tour de force cult classic: The Prisoner. McGoohan is John Drake an exemplary agent for British Intelligence who is sent into situations too tricky or dangerous for normal spies to undertake. (Network)
(more)Cast
Alan Gifford
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Moira Lister
South Africa
Best series:
Only When I Laugh (1979) (series)
The 10th Kingdom (2000) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Hugh McDermott
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Lee Montague
UK
Best series:
Holocaust (1978) (series)
Space: 1999 (1975) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Judy Carne
UK
Best series:
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Ralph Truman
UK
Best series:
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Ivanhoe (1958) (series)
Paul Daneman
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
Till We Meet Again (1989) (series)
Jack Watling
UK
Best series:
Jeeves and Wooster (1990) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The House of Eliott (1991) (series)
Alfred Burke
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Randall and Hopkirk (Deceased) (1969) (series)
Tales of the Unexpected (1979) (series)
Malcolm Rogers
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
Mongrels (2010) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Michael Balfour
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
Dempsey & Makepeace (1985) (series)
Marie Burke
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Harold Goldblatt
UK
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
Thomas Baptiste
UK
Best series:
Yes, Minister (1980) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Capital City (1989) (series)
Henry Gilbert
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
David Oxley
UK
John Woodvine
UK
Best series:
All Creatures Great and Small (1978) (series)
The Crown (2016) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Jennifer Jayne
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Ivanhoe (1958) (series)
William Tell (1958) (series)
Peter Madden
Malaysia
Best series:
The Prisoner (1967) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
George Mikell
Lithuania
Best series:
The Sweeney (1975) (series)
Bergerac (1981) (series)