Cinematography:
Robert F. SparksComposer:
Ray EllisCast:
Jean Marie Hon, Chuck Comisky, John Fiedler, Vito Scotti, Mel Novak, Mitch Vogel, Guy Stockwell, Jim Backus, Richard Angarola, Harry Townes, Charles Wagenheim (more)Plots(1)
The 1970s children's show ARK II reflected that decade's ecological concerns with the sci-fi adventures of three human scientists--leader Jonah (Terry Lester) medic Ruth (Jean Marie Hon) and tech genius Samuel (Jose Flores)--who along with their talking chimpanzee Adam travelled in their high-tech vehicle to right the wrongs of the environmentally ravaged 25th century. (official distributor synopsis)
(more)Cast
Jean Marie Hon
USA
Best series:
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (series)
John Fiedler
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Vito Scotti
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Mel Novak
USA
Mitch Vogel
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Guy Stockwell
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
Jim Backus
USA
Best series:
The Bugs Bunny/Road Runner Hour (1968) (series)
Merrie Melodies: Starring Bugs Bunny and Friends (1990) (series)
The Bugs Bunny Show (1960) (series)
Richard Angarola
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Harry Townes
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Charles Wagenheim
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
William 'Billy' Benedict
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Karl Lukas
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Dawn Lyn
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Robert Ridgely
USA
Best series:
DuckTales (1987) (series)
Centurions (1986) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Al Dunlap
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Hill Street Blues (1981) (series)
Davis Roberts
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots (1977) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Christopher S. Nelson
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Zitto Kazann
Argentina
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The X-Files (1993) (series)
Alfie Wise
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Tour of Duty (1987) (series)
Noi siamo angeli (1997) (series)