Barnaby Jones - Season 2 (1973) (season)
Creators:
Edward HumeDirected by:
Seymour RobbieScreenplay:
Benjamin MasselinkCinematography:
Ben ColmanComposer:
Tom ScottCast:
Buddy Ebsen, Lee Meriwether, Brooke Bundy, Susan Howard, William Bramley, Stuart Nisbet, Tim O'Connor, Barry Russo, Ramon Bieri, Reta Shaw, James Mccallion, Edward Colmans, Jessica Rains, Jerry Summers (more)Plots(1)
While investigating the death of an apparent suicide jumper Barnaby learns there was a jewel robbery in the building next door at the very same time the man jumped. (Prime Video)
Cast
Buddy Ebsen
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Lee Meriwether
USA
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The League (2009) (series)
Desperate Housewives (2004) (series)
Brooke Bundy
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Susan Howard
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
William Bramley
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Stuart Nisbet
USA
Best series:
Homefront (1991) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Tim O'Connor
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Barry Russo
USA
Best series:
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Ramon Bieri
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Hogan's Heroes (1965) (series)
Reta Shaw
USA
Best series:
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
James Mccallion
UK
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Edward Colmans
UK
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Get Smart (1965) (series)
Jessica Rains
USA
Best series:
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Trapper John, M.D. (1979) (series)
Jerry Summers
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Night Gallery (1969) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Jonathan Goldsmith
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Ben Frank
USA
Best series:
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Kung Fu (1972) (series)
Battlestar Galactica (1978) (series)
Nina Roman
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Bewitched (1964) (series)
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)