USA,
2020, 7 h 20 min
(Length: 22 min)
Creators:
Matt BralyComposer:
T.J. HillCast:
Bill Farmer, Amanda Leighton, Brenda Song, Susan Egan, Kyler Spears, Brian Maillard, Kari Wahlgren, Dee Bradley Baker, Matt Braly, Scott Menville (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(20)
-
Handy Anne / Fort in the Road (S02E01)
-
The Ballad of Hopediah Plantar / Anne Hunter (S02E02)
-
Truck Stop Polly / A Caravan Named Desires (S02E03)
-
Quarreler's Pass / Toadcatcher (S02E04)
-
Swamp and Sensibility / Wax Museum (S02E05)
-
Marcy at the Gates (S02E06)
-
Scavenger Hunt / The Plantars Check In (S02E07)
-
Lost in Newtopia / Sprig Gets Schooled (S02E08)
-
Little Frogtown / Hopping Mall (S02E09)
-
The Sleepover to End All Sleepovers / A Day at the Aquarium (S02E10)
-
The Shut-In! (S02E11)
-
Night Drivers / Return to Wartwood (S02E12)
-
Ivy on the Run / After the Rain (S02E13)
-
The First Temple (S02E14)
-
New Wartwood / Friend or Frobo? (S02E15)
-
Toad to Redemption / Maddie and Marcy (S02E16)
-
The Second Temple / Barrel's Warhammer (S02E17)
-
Bessie and MicroAngelo / The Third Temple (S02E18)
-
The Dinner / Battle of the Bands (S02E19)
-
True Colors (S02E20)
Cast
Matthew Mercer
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
Man at Arms (2013) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
Alex Hirsch
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Hugh Bonneville
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Staged (2020) (series)
The Vicar of Dibley (1994) (series)
Jim Cummings
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Burdens of Shaohao (2013) (series)
Friends (1994) (series)
James Patrick Stuart
USA
Best series:
Spin City (1996) (series)
HitRECord on TV (2014) (series)
How to Get Away with Murder (2014) (series)
Haley Tju
Best series:
Amphibia (2019) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Family Guy (1999) (series)
Michelle Dockery
UK
Best series:
Downton Abbey (2010) (series)
Godless (2017) (series)
The Hollow Crown (2012) (series)
Keith David
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Nicole Byer
USA
Best series:
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (series)
CollegeHumor Originals (2006) (series)
Kristen Schaal
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
The Big Fat Quiz of Everything (2016) (series)
Gravity Falls (2012) (series)
Susanne Blakeslee
USA
Best series:
Scrubs (2001) (series)
Cow and Chicken (1997) (series)
Grim & Evil (2001) (series)
Max Mittelman
USA
Best series:
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
Star vs. The Forces of Evil (2015) (series)
Katie Crown
Canada
Best series:
Adventure Time with Finn and Jake (2010) (series)
Jeff & Some Aliens (2017) (series)
Amphibia (2019) (series)
Misty Lee
USA
Best series:
Penn & Teller: Fool Us (2010) (series)
The Boondocks (2005) (series)
Amphibia (2019) (series)
Connor Andrade
Best series:
Amphibia (2019) (series)
The Casagrandes (2019) (series)
Blaze and the Monster Machines (2014) (series)
Zehra Fazal
USA
Best series:
Invincible (2021) (series)
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
Young Justice (2010) (series)
Sam Riegel
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
TRON: Uprising (2012) (series)
Darin De Paul
USA
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
World of Warcraft: Warbringers (2018) (series)
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal (2019) (series)