Directed by:
Roman ProrokCast:
Dagmar Havlová (narrator), Tomáš Töpfer (narrator), Jan Burian, Tomáš Pavelka, Juraj Deák, Jan Vedral, Ivan Řezáč, Igor Bareš, Martin Čičvák, Tomáš Töpfer, Ondřej Brousek, Marko Ivanovič, Radovan Lipus (more)Cast
Regina Rázlová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Kolya (1996)
Svatopluk Skopal
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Denny Ratajský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jaroslav Satoranský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Sabina Rojková
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Like Summer Snow (2021)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Last of the Cyclists (2014) (TV movie)
Kateřina Brožová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Poprask na laguně (1996) (theatrical recording)
Jacobowski a plukovník (1998) (theatrical recording)
Petr Rychlý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Blboun (2001) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Pavel Kohout
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ecce Constantia (1992) (TV movie)
Play Macbeth (1979) (theatrical recording)
Martin Zahálka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Antonie Talacková Barešová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Dámský krejčí (2012) (theatrical recording)
David a Goliáš aneb Pepička to zařídí (2008) (theatrical recording)
Jiří Maryško
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zkrocení zlé ženy (2016) (theatrical recording)
Volga (2023) (series)
The Smiles of Sad Men (2018)
Zuzana Vejvodová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Marek Lambora
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Její pastorkyňa (2018) (theatrical recording)
Princess Cursed in Time (2020)
Ondřej Kraus
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Filip (2022)
The Enchanted Cave (2022)
The Gracious Ghost (2013) (TV movie)
Jana Kotrbatá
Czech Republic
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Art of Passion (2021)
Krejzovi (2018) (series)
Hana Maciuchová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Dům na nebesích (1984) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Marek Adamczyk
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Last Race (2022)
Fall of the Innocent (2011)
Markéta Děrgelová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
In the Shadow (2012)
Vosto5: Pérák (2020) (theatrical recording)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Tomáš Dastlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Evžen Oněgin (2009) (theatrical recording)