USA,
1950, 321x60 min
Directed by:
John Newland, Tad Danielewski, Herbert B. Swope Jr., Perry Lafferty, Frank Telford (more)Composer:
Raymond ScottCast:
Audra Lindley, Cliff Robertson, Eddie Albert, Robert Alda, Hans Heinrich von Twardowski, Barry Nelson, Elizabeth Montgomery, Joan Chandler, Estelle Winwood, Orson Bean, Buck Kartalian (more)Cast
Denise Alexander
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Hotel (1983) (series)
Another World (1964) (series)
John Lupton
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Patricia Barry
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Conrad Nagel
USA
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
Peggy Ann Garner
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Woodrow Parfrey
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Richard Kiley
USA
Best series:
If Tomorrow Comes (1986) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Olive Deering
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Barry Jones
UK
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Sherlock Holmes (1964) (series)
The Outer Limits (1963) (series)
Rex O'Malley
UK
Jeffrey Lynn
USA
Best series:
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Simon & Simon (1981) (series)
Murder, She Wrote (1984) (series)
Margaret Hayes
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Nancy Coleman
USA
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
Tales of Tomorrow (1951) (series)
Ryan's Hope (1975) (series)
Tom Poston
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Aaahh!!! Real Monsters (1994) (series)
The Ellen Show (2001) (series)
Alan Mowbray
UK
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Startime (1959) (series)
Phyllis Thaxter
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Vanessa Brown
Austria
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Police Story (1973) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1985) (series)
Val Avery
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Hurd Hatfield
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
The Manions of America (1981) (series)
Louise Allbritton
USA
Best series:
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)