Composer:
Matthew JanszenCast:
Rosamund Pike (narrator), Tony Hale, Alex Cazares, Kimberly Brooks, Mary Faber, Martha Marion, Kat Palardy, Taylor Trensch, Secunda Wood, Joe Thomas (more)Episodes(13)
-
The Mall Walkers / Treasured Tattoo (S02E01)
-
The Compost Elf / Meet Ya at the Stump (S02E02)
-
A Taste of Crackridge / The Bird and the Bee (S02E03)
-
Lake Ball Pit / The Poppy Corn Festival (S02E04)
-
The Paperbirds / Rock and Egg Roll (S02E05)
-
The Chair Museum / The Legend of Crackerfoot (S02E06)
-
Baritone Tea, Part 1 / Baritone Tea, Part 2 (S02E07)
-
Déjà Flu / Crackridge Live! (S02E08)
-
House of the Future / Dr. Buttersocks (S02E09)
-
The Royal Strutters / Impromptu Cruise (S02E10)
-
The Four Flamingos / The Roaring Rooster (S02E11)
-
Dang, I'm Rich! / Power Play (S02E12)
-
Big Fun Town / New Crackridge (S02E13)
Plots(1)
Whether he's trapped in a mall, rescuing a rocking chair or planning a honeymoon, Archibald is always all-in — and never, ever bored. (Netflix)
Cast
Rosamund Pike (narrator)
UK
Best series:
Wives and Daughters (1999) (series)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
State of the Union (2019) (series)
Tony Hale
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
The Legend of Vox Machina (2022) (series)
The Sopranos (1999) (series)
Alex Cazares
USA
Best series:
The Loud House (2016) (series)
LEGO City Adventures (2019) (series)
The Casagrandes (2019) (series)
Kimberly Brooks
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
The Big Bang Theory (2007) (series)
Mary Faber
USA
Best series:
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
Kidding (2018) (series)
The Brink (2015) (series)
Martha Marion
Best series:
X-Men '97 (2024) (series)
Kat Palardy
Best series:
Brooklyn Nine-Nine (2013) (series)
CollegeHumor Originals (2006) (series)
Kipo and the Age of Wonderbeasts (2020) (series)
Taylor Trensch
USA
Best series:
Evil (2019) (series)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (1999) (series)
Secunda Wood
USA
Best series:
The Ghost and Molly McGee (2021) (series)
Solar Opposites (2020) (series)
Gen: Lock (2019) (series)
Joe Thomas
USA
Best series:
Bones (2005) (series)
Empire (2015) (series)
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (2021) (series)
Jordan Fisher
USA
Best series:
She-Ra and the Princesses of Power (2018) (series)
Teen Wolf (2011) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Chelsea Kane
USA
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
9-1-1 (2018) (series)
One Tree Hill (2003) (series)
Adam Pally
USA
Best series:
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
The Mandalorian (2019) (series)
Californication (2007) (series)
Kari Wahlgren
USA
Best series:
Pantheon (2022) (series)
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Kevin Michael Richardson
USA
Best series:
The Simpsons (1989) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
Eric Bauza
Canada
Best series:
Critical Role (2015) (series)
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
Blue Eye Samurai (2023) (series)
Joel McHale
Italy
Best series:
Rick and Morty (2013) (series)
BoJack Horseman (2014) (series)
The Bear (2022) (series)
Fred Tatasciore
USA
Best series:
Arcane: League of Legends (2021) (series)
Invincible (2021) (series)
Avatar: The Last Airbender (2005) (series)
Casey Wilson
USA
Best series:
How I Met Your Mother (2005) (series)
Atypical (2017) (series)
Harley Quinn (2019) (series)
Aaron LaPlante
Best series:
Genndy Tartakovsky's Primal (2019) (series)
Samurai Jack (2001) (series)
Modern Family (2009) (series)