USA,
(1977–1978), 18 h 39 min
(Length: 48–74 min)
Creators:
Blanche HanalisComposer:
David RoseCast:
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon, Karen Grassle, Rachel Lindsay Greenbush, Sidney Greenbush, Melissa Sue Anderson, Mark Neely, Bob Harks, Michael Morgan (more)Episodes(22)
-
Castoffs (S04E01)
-
Times of Change (S04E02)
-
My Ellen (S04E03)
-
The Handyman (S04E04)
-
The Wolves (S04E05)
-
The Creeper of Walnut Grove (S04E06)
-
To Run and Hide (S04E07)
-
The Aftermath (S04E08)
-
The High Cost of Being Right (S04E09)
-
The Fighter (S04E10)
-
Meet Me at the Fair (S04E11)
-
Here Come the Brides (S04E12)
-
Freedom Flight (S04E13)
-
The Rivals (S04E14)
-
Whisper Country (S04E15)
-
I Remember, I Remember (S04E16)
-
Be My Friend (S04E17)
-
The Inheritance (S04E18)
-
The Stranger (S04E19)
-
A Most Precious Gift (S04E20)
-
I'll Be Waving as You Drive Away: Part 1 (S04E21)
-
I'll Be Waving as You Drive Away: Part 2 (S04E22)
Cast
Mia Bendixsen
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Bryce Berg
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Matthew Roberts
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Gil Gerard
USA
Best series:
Fish Police (1992) (series)
Buck Rogers in the 25th Century (1979) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Patrick Labyorteaux
USA
Best series:
Dexter (2006) (series)
American Crime Story (2016) (series)
For All Mankind (2019) (series)
Karl Swenson
USA
Best series:
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Don 'Red' Barry
USA
Best series:
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bernard Behrens
UK
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Class of '96 (1993) (series)
The Smurfs (1981) (series)
Michael Pataki
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Batman: The Animated Series (1992) (series)
Collin Wilcox Paxton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Queenie Smith
USA
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Hawaii Five-O (1968) (series)
The Love Boat (1977) (series)
Burr DeBenning
USA
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Eddie Quillan
USA
Best series:
The Addams Family (1964) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Henry Wills
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Frank Marth
USA
Best series:
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
John Bennett Perry
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
Scrubs (2001) (series)
The Duck Factory (1984) (series)
Michael Conrad
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Troy Melton
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Tony Markes
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Dick Durock
USA
Best series:
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)