USA,
(1981–1982), 18 h 22 min
(Length: 49–73 min)
Creators:
Blanche HanalisComposer:
David RoseCast:
Melissa Gilbert, Michael Landon, Karen Grassle, Rachel Lindsay Greenbush, Sidney Greenbush, Katherine MacGregor, Richard Bull, Laurie Main, Dean Butler (more)Episodes(22)
-
The Reincarnation of Nellie: Part 1 (S08E01)
-
The Reincarnation of Nellie: Part 2 (S08E02)
-
Growin' Pains (S08E03)
-
Dark Sage (S08E04)
-
A Wiser Heart (S08E05)
-
Gambini the Great (S08E06)
-
The Legend of Black Jake (S08E07)
-
Chicago (S08E08)
-
For the Love of Nancy (S08E09)
-
Wave of the Future (S08E10)
-
A Christmas They Never Forgot (S08E11)
-
No Beast So Fierce (S08E12)
-
Stone Soup (S08E13)
-
The Legacy (S08E14)
-
Uncle Jed (S08E15)
-
Second Chance (S08E16)
-
Days of Sunshine, Days of Shadow: Part 1 (S08E17)
-
Days of Sunshine, Days of Shadow: Part 2 (S08E18)
-
A Promise to Keep (S08E19)
-
A Faraway Cry (S08E20)
-
He Was Only Twelve: Part 1 (S08E21)
-
He Was Only Twelve: Part 2 (S08E22)
Cast
Dennis Howard
USA
Best series:
House M.D. (2004) (series)
Parks and Recreation (2009) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
Jennifer Rhodes
USA
Best series:
Friends (1994) (series)
High Incident (1996) (series)
Grace and Frankie (2015) (series)
Robert Boon
Netherlands
Best series:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Bob Hoy
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Kevin Hagen
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
M*A*S*H (1972) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
Donald Elson
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Bones (2005) (series)
Ruth Foster
USA
Best series:
Highway to Heaven (1984) (series)
Bonanza (1959) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Dabbs Greer
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Dick Van Dyke Show (1961) (series)
Claude Earl Jones
Best series:
The Wonder Years (1988) (series)
Quantum Leap (1989) (series)
The Dukes of Hazzard (1979) (series)
June Whitley Taylor
USA
Best series:
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Paul Larson
USA
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Kojak (1973) (series)
Pitt Herbert
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Fall Guy (1981) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
E.J. André
USA
Best series:
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
The Green Hornet (1966) (series)
Wiley Harker
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
The A-Team (1983) (series)
Hart to Hart (1979) (series)
J.A. Preston
USA
Best series:
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Wonder Woman (1975) (series)
Moonlighting (1985) (series)
William Phipps
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Jack Perkins
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Munsters (1964) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Ketty Lester
USA
Best series:
Marcus Welby, M.D. (1969) (series)
The Streets of San Francisco (1972) (series)
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Roger Bowen
USA
Best series:
Little House on the Prairie (1974) (series)
Charlie's Angels (1976) (series)
Phil Chambers
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series)