Ascendance of a Bookworm - Season 2 (2020) (season)
Directed by:
Mitsuru HongoScreenplay:
Yuuko IshiamaCinematography:
Naoki KitamuraComposer:
MichiruCast:
Yuka Iguchi, Mutsumi Tamura, Shō Hayami, Shou Karino, Yukine Yaehata, Takehito Koyasu, Fumiko Orikasa, Yūko Sanpei, Tsuyoshi Koyama, Tomoaki Maeno, Minori Suzuki, Megumi Nakajima, 衣川里佳 (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
The Harvest Festival is here, and Main finds the library ransacked. She is outraged at first, but this may be a welcome opportunity for her... (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Yuka Iguchi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Mutsumi Tamura
Japan
Best series:
Made in Abyss (2017) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Shou Karino
Japan
Best series:
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Yukine Yaehata
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Kamisama Kiss (2012) (series)
YuruYuri: Happy Go Lily (2011) (series)
Takehito Koyasu
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Fumiko Orikasa
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Yūko Sanpei
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
Tsuyoshi Koyama
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (1999) (series)
Mushi-Shi (2005) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Tomoaki Maeno
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Minori Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Pluto (2023) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Megumi Nakajima
Japan
Best series:
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
衣川里佳
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Grand Blue (2018) (series)
Mitsuaki Hoshino
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Marina Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (2020) (series)
Kanako Miyamoto
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Princess Principal (2017) (series)
Blast of Tempest (2012) (series)
Katsunori Okai
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Yua Nagae
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (2023) (series)
The Royal Tutor (2017) (series)
Yuri Ehara
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Tales of Zestiria the X (2016) (series)
Chiyo Tomaru
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
One Week Friends (2014) (series)
Magimoji Rurumo (2014) (series)