USA,
1965, 105 min
Directed by:
William ConradScreenplay:
Mann RubinCinematography:
Sam LeavittComposer:
George DuningCast:
Jeffrey Hunter, Anne Francis, Dana Andrews, Viveca Lindfors, Stacy Harris, Kathie Browne, Strother Martin, Richard Kiel, Michael Pate, Steve Ihnat (more)Cast
Jeffrey Hunter
USA
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
The Proud Ones (1956)
White Feather (1955)
Anne Francis
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Blackboard Jungle (1955)
Funny Girl (1968)
Dana Andrews
USA
Best movies:
The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
Laura (1944)
Ball of Fire (1941)
Viveca Lindfors
Sweden
Best movies:
Adventures of Don Juan (1948)
The Story of Ruth (1960)
Freckled Max and the Spooks (1987)
Stacy Harris
Canada
Best movies:
The Mountain (1956)
The Redhead from Wyoming (1953)
Bullitt (1968)
Kathie Browne
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Murder by Contract (1958)
Cinderfella (1960)
Strother Martin
USA
Best movies:
Butch Cassidy and the Sundance Kid (1969)
Cool Hand Luke (1967)
The Wild Bunch (1969)
Richard Kiel
USA
Best movies:
Tangled (2010)
The Spy Who Loved Me (1977)
Force 10 from Navarone (1978)
Michael Pate
Australia
Best movies:
The Camel Boy (1984)
Julius Caesar (1953)
The Court Jester (1955)
Steve Ihnat
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Chase (1966)
Madigan (1968)
John Mitchum
USA
Best movies:
My Fair Lady (1964)
Stalag 17 (1953)
El Dorado (1966)
Bill Quinn
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
The Birds (1963)
Kenner G. Kemp
USA
Best movies:
Singin' in the Rain (1952)
The Best Years of Our Lives (1946)
Limelight (1952)
Jeffrey Sayre
USA
Best movies:
Bon Voyage! (1962)
Witness for the Prosecution (1957)
North by Northwest (1959)
Biff Elliot
USA
Best movies:
The Front Page (1974)
Save the Tiger (1973)
The Enemy Below (1957)
Hal Taggart
USA
Best movies:
The Graduate (1967)
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
Inherit the Wind (1960)
Stephen Roberts
USA
Best movies:
Miracle of Fatima (1952)
Miracle on 34th Street (1947)
The Song of Bernadette (1943)
George DeNormand
USA
Best movies:
Days of Wine and Roses (1962)
Citizen Kane (1941)
A Raisin in the Sun (1961)
Leon Alton
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Somebody Up There Likes Me (1956)
Inherit the Wind (1960)
Ray Montgomery
USA
Best movies:
White Heat (1949)
Action in the North Atlantic (1943)
Johnny Belinda (1948)