Screenplay:
Hagar Wilde, Michael Gilbert, Graham Greene, Alun Falconer, John Kruse, Harry Brown (more)Composer:
Anton KarasCast:
Honor Blackman, Elizabeth Montgomery, Michael Rennie, George Pravda, Jean Marsh, Nadia Gray, Olga Lowe, Suzanne Pleshette, Vito Scotti, Tania Velia, Neil McCarthy, Michael Pate, Elaine Stewart (more)Cast
Budd Knapp
Canada
Best series:
Gunsmoke (1955) (series)
Frederick Jaeger
German Empire
Best series:
The Persuaders! (1971) (series)
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Jan Arvan
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Alphonse Martell
German Empire
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Climax! (1954) (series)
Bartlett Robinson
USA
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
Longstreet (1971) (series)
The Alfred Hitchcock Hour (1962) (series)
Harriette Johns
UK
Best series:
William Tell (1958) (series)
George Pastell
Cyprus
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Andreas Malandrinos
Greece
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Sandra Dorne
UK
Best series:
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Liam Redmond
Ireland
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Avengers (1961) (series)
Disneyland (1954) (series) - a.f.
Richard Leech
Ireland
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
Doctor Who (1963) (series)
Smiley's People (1982) (series)
John Arnatt
Russia
Best series:
House of Cards (1990) (series)
Keeping Up Appearances (1990) (series)
The Saint (1962) (series)
Alan Caillou
UK
Best series:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Maverick (1957) (series)
The Six Million Dollar Man (1974) (series)
Frank Gerstle
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
Rawhide (1959) (series)
Robert Tafur
Colombia
Best series:
The Twilight Zone (1959) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Charlie's Angels (1976) (series)
Louis Mercier
Algeria
Best series:
Maverick (1957) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
I Dream of Jeannie (1965) (series)
Bernie Gozier
USA
Best series:
Wanted: Dead or Alive (1958) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)
George Sperdakos
Canada
Best series:
The Saint (1962) (series)
The Psychiatrist (1970) (series)
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Franco Corsaro
USA
Best series:
The Godfather: A Novel for Television (1977) (series)
I Love Lucy (1951) (series)
The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (1964) (series)
Harold Dyrenforth
German Empire
Best series:
Mission: Impossible (1966) (series)
Alfred Hitchcock Presents (1955) (series)
Perry Mason (1957) (series)