Directed by:
Vojtěch MoravecCinematography:
Jan DrnekComposer:
Ondřej Gregor BrzobohatýCast:
Hana Vagnerová, Petra Hřebíčková, Sandra Nováková, Gabriela Marcinková, Jakub Prachař, Jiří Langmajer, Štěpán Benoni, Vladimír Polívka, Václav Neužil ml. (more)Plots(1)
Four lifelong friends balance demanding family members, tumultuous relationships and the complexities of motherhood in a digital age. (Netflix)
Cast
Hana Vagnerová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Actor (2020) (series)
Vyvraždění rodiny Greenů (2002) (TV movie)
Satan's Stratagem (2009) (series)
Petra Hřebíčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Maryša (2010) (theatrical recording)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Sandra Nováková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Wild Flowers (2000)
Protector (2009)
Manželská tonutí (1996) (series)
Gabriela Marcinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sláva (2016) (theatrical recording)
Zmiešaná štvorhra (2020) (theatrical recording)
A Pilot Tale (2018) (TV movie)
Jakub Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Revival (2013)
Vyšehrad: Fylm (2022)
Vyšehrad: Seryjál (2021)
Jiří Langmajer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Král Lear (2003) (theatrical recording)
Silent Pain (1990)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Štěpán Benoni
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Gangster Ka: African (2015)
Bet on Friendship (2021)
Vladimír Polívka
Switzerland
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Murder in Polná (2016) (TV movie)
Manon Lescaut (2021)
Václav Neužil ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dabing Street (2014) (theatrical recording)
Dukla 61 (2018) (TV movie)
In the Shadow (2012)
Alena Mihulová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
The Cow (1993)
Anthropoid (2016)
Ondřej Pavelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
Mapa zámořských objevů (1978) (TV movie)
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Zuzana Mauréry
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Vygumuj a napíš (1996) (theatrical recording)
Tata (2000) (theatrical recording)
Ako som vstúpil do seba (1999) (theatrical recording)
Viktor Preiss
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Brouk v hlavě (2020) (theatrical recording)
Scapinova šibalství (1980) (TV movie)
Anna Polívková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
The Defender (2021) (series)
Zločin v Posázavském Pacifiku (2013) (theatrical recording)
Jan Dolanský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (2006) (theatrical recording)
Udělení milosti se zamítá (2002) (TV movie)
Lakomec (2003) (TV movie)
Elizaveta Maximová
Russia
Best movies:
Elegance molekuly (2024) (theatrical recording)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Mikuláš Moravec
Best movies:
Mothers (2021)
Ladislav Hampl
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Stairway to Power (2023) (series)
Filip Rajmont
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Eyewitness (2021)
Národ sobě - kultura tobě (2021) (concert)
Halka Jeřábek Třešňáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dechovka (2016) (theatrical recording)
In the Shadow (2012)
The Owners (2019)