Directed by:
Anna ProcházkováScreenplay:
Milena MathausováCinematography:
Miloš HorákComposer:
Martin KratochvílCast:
Dana Syslová, Alexej Pyško, Jan Přeučil, Otakar Brousek st., Jiří Havel, Zdeněk Žák, Hana Čížková, Simona Vrbická, Jana Andresíková, Antonín Molčík, Oldřich Vlach, Valérie Zawadská, Vladimír Pospíšil (more)Cast
Dana Syslová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Krvavá svatba (1987) (theatrical recording)
Alexej Pyško
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Jan Přeučil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Jiří Havel
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Poslední dopis (1973) (TV movie)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Lokis (1986) (TV movie)
Zdeněk Žák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Merlin aneb Pustá zem (1988) (theatrical recording)
Návštěva z vesmíru (1977) (TV movie)
Šťastlivec Sulla (1991) (TV movie)
Hana Čížková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Simona Vrbická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Duch soudce Pauknera (1983) (TV movie)
Jana Andresíková
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Men About Town (1969)
The Joke (1968)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Antonín Molčík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
The Cow (1993)
Oldřich Vlach
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Periferie (2017) (theatrical recording)
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Valérie Zawadská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dissolved and Effused (1984)
The Cow (1993)
Hřbitov pro cizince (1991) (TV movie)
Vladimír Pospíšil
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
You Are a Widow, Sir (1970)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Věra Budilová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Přišel na večeři (1981) (theatrical recording)
Mnoho povyku pro nic (1972) (theatrical recording)
Arnošt Proschek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
How to Drown Dr. Mracek, the Lawyer (1974)
Bude řeč o penězích (1988) (TV movie)
Božena Böhmová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Panoptikum Města pražského (1987) (series)
Bohuslav Čáp
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
The Proud Princess (1952)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Hana Davidová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Díky za každé nové ráno (1994)
Slečna Rajka (1978) (TV movie)
Lenka Horáková
Best movies:
Karlínská balada (2001) (TV movie)
Oběti (1999) (series)
Údolí krásných žab (1973)