The 8th Son? Are You Kidding Me?
Directed by:
Tatsuo MiuraScreenplay:
Takeshi MiyamotoCinematography:
Katsuyoshi KishiComposer:
Minako SekiCast:
Jun'ya Enoki, Asuka Nishi, Mikako Komatsu, Yūna Mimura, Hiro Shimono, Yūsaku Yara, Tomohito Takatsuka, Tomokazu Sugita, Yukana, Toshinari Fukamachi, Genki Ōkawa, Yōhei Matsuoka, Ken Narita (more)VOD (1)
Cast
Jun'ya Enoki
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Asuka Nishi
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
March Comes in Like a Lion (2016) (series)
Mikako Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Yūna Mimura
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Campfire Cooking in Another World with My Absurd Skill (2023) (series)
Hiro Shimono
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Yūsaku Yara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series) - actor, narrator
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomohito Takatsuka
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
Yowamushi Pedal (2013) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Yukana
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Mononoke (2007) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Toshinari Fukamachi
Japan
Best series:
Death Parade (2015) (series)
My Dress-Up Darling (2022) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Genki Ōkawa
Japan
Best series:
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (2019) (series)
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (2020) (series)
Bleach (2004) (series)
Yōhei Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Junpei Asashina
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Dusk Maiden Of Amnesia (2012) (series)
Yū Maeda
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (2020) (series)
Masahiro Okazaki
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Black Butler (2008) (series)
Full Metal Panic! (2002) (series)
Mariko Higashiuchi
Japan
Best series:
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Mob Psycho 100 (2016) (series)
Mao Ichimichi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (2018) (series)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (2023) (series)
中野泰佑
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Hironori Kondou
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)