Directed by:
Dietrich HaugkCinematography:
Jan KališComposer:
Günther FischerCast:
Hannes Jaenicke, Thomas Kretschmann, Petra Zieser, Peter Sattmann, Sigmar Solbach, Dietrich Hollinderbäumer, Joachim Bißmeier, Joachim Kemmer, Dietrich Haugk, Renate Schroeter, Uwe Friedrichsen (more)Cast
Hannes Jaenicke
West Germany
Best movies:
Knockin' on Heaven's Door (1997)
Mulan (1998)
Bandits (1997)
Thomas Kretschmann
East Germany
Best movies:
The Pianist (2002)
Balloon (2018)
Valkyrie (2008)
Petra Zieser
West Germany
Best movies:
The Educators (2004)
I Will Not Be Silent (2017) (TV movie)
Blood & Gold (2023)
Peter Sattmann
Germany
Best movies:
Bandits (1997)
Mann tut was Mann kann (2012)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Sigmar Solbach
Best movies:
Titanic - The Nightmare and the Dream (1984) (TV movie)
The Officer Factory (1989) (series)
Hässliche Vaterliebe... und ihre Lippen schweigen (2001) (TV movie)
Dietrich Hollinderbäumer
German Empire
Best movies:
Downfall (2004)
St. Rita (2004) (TV movie)
Four Minutes (2006)
Joachim Bißmeier
German Empire
Best movies:
Sunshine (1999)
Merry Christmas (2005)
Napola (2004)
Joachim Kemmer
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Via Mala (1985) (series)
Dietrich Haugk
German Empire
Renate Schroeter
German Empire
Best movies:
The Lacemaker (1977)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Barbara Wood: Sturmjahre (2007) (TV movie)
Uwe Friedrichsen
German Empire
Best movies:
The Treasure of the Silver Lake (1962)
Victor and the Secret of Crocodile Mansion (2012)
Tip Not Included (1966)
Hans Kremer
West Germany
Best movies:
Willenbrock (2005)
Rommel (2012) (TV movie)
The Promise (1995)
Guntbert Warns
West Germany
Best movies:
Frau Ella (2013)
54 Hours (2018) (series)
The Holcroft Covenant (1985)
Alexander Radszun
West Germany
Best movies:
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Free Country (2019)
Group Portrait with a Lady (1977)
Hartmut Reck
German Empire
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
The Sinister Monk (1965)
Berlin - Ecke Schönhauser (1957)
Ronald Nitschke
West Germany
Best movies:
Faraway, So Close! (1993)
Operation Valkyrie (2004) (TV movie)
Shining Through (1992)
Eva Maria Meineke
German Empire
Best movies:
Ansichten eines Clowns (1976)
Scampolo (1958)
Fantasma d'amore (1981)
Heinz-Werner Kraehkamp
West Germany
Best movies:
Regular Guys (1996)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Horst Niendorf
German Empire
Best movies:
The Treasure of the Silver Lake (1962)
Dynamit in grüner Seide (1968)
Klaus Höhne
German Empire
Best movies:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Treasure Island (1966) (series)
The Damned (1969)