Directed by:
Eva SadkováScreenplay:
Eva SadkováCinematography:
Alois NožičkaComposer:
Miloš HolečekCast:
Jitka Smutná, Vlastimil Brodský, Marie Glázrová, Josef Větrovec, Oldřich Vízner, Alois Švehlík, Zdeněk Martínek, Karel Urbánek, Petr Kostka, Jaroslava Tichá, Jaroslav Mareš, Václav Sloup, Jan Kuželka (more)Cast
Jitka Smutná
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Vlastimil Brodský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Men About Town (1969)
Marie Glázrová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Kočičí hra (1982) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Josef Větrovec
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Byl jednou jeden dům (1974) (series)
Svatební cesta do Jiljí (1983) (TV movie)
Oldřich Vízner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Dnes ještě zapadá slunce nad Atlantidou (1978) (TV movie)
Alois Švehlík
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Burning Bush (2013) (TV movie)
The Black Barons (1992)
Zdeněk Martínek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
I Dutifully Report (1957)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
Karel Urbánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Věc Makropulos (1970) (theatrical recording)
Egyptologové (1974) (TV movie)
Muži jdou ve tmě (1975) (TV movie)
Petr Kostka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Jaroslava Tichá
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Funeral Ceremonies (1969)
Cuckoo in a Dark Forest (1984)
Jaroslav Mareš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Jan Kuželka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Vlasta Vlasáková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Ať hodí kamenem (1975) (TV movie)
Silent Barricade (1949)
Tomáš Muchka
Best movies:
Six Bears and a Clown (1972)
The Man in the Net (1973) (TV movie)
Návraty (1972)
Ilja Prachař
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Cremator (1968)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Věra Galatíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Zdeněk Kryzánek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
The Valley of the Bees (1967)
Four Murders Are Enough, Darling (1970)
František Němec
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
The Ear (1970)