USA,
1974, 90 min
Directed by:
Fielder CookScreenplay:
Sam RolfeCinematography:
Earl RathComposer:
Dick De BenedictisCast:
Ben Murphy, Kim Darby, Jane Alexander, Anthony Franciosa, Stuart Margolin, Matt Clark, Luke Askew, Bill McKinney, Bruce Glover, Dimitra Arliss, Woodrow Parfrey, Lance LeGault, Stefan Gierasch (more)Cast
Ben Murphy
USA
Best movies:
The Graduate (1967)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Winds of War (1983) (series)
Kim Darby
USA
Best movies:
The X Files: Closure (1999) (video compilation)
The Strawberry Statement (1970)
True Grit (1969)
Jane Alexander
USA
Best movies:
Kramer vs. Kramer (1979)
The Cider House Rules (1999)
Brubaker (1980)
Anthony Franciosa
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Long, Hot Summer (1958)
A Face in the Crowd (1957)
Stuart Margolin
USA
Best movies:
Days of Heaven (1978)
Kelly's Heroes (1970)
Death Wish (1974)
Matt Clark
USA
Best movies:
Back to the Future Part III (1990)
Jeremiah Johnson (1972)
Brubaker (1980)
Luke Askew
USA
Best movies:
Cool Hand Luke (1967)
The Greatest Game Ever Played (2005)
Pat Garrett & Billy the Kid (1973)
Bill McKinney
USA
Best movies:
The Green Mile (1999)
First Blood (1982)
Back to the Future Part III (1990)
Bruce Glover
USA
Best movies:
Chinatown (1974)
Ghost World (2001)
Bless the Beasts & Children (1971)
Dimitra Arliss
USA
Best movies:
The Sting (1973)
Guyana Tragedy: The Story of Jim Jones (1980) (TV movie)
Eleni (1985)
Woodrow Parfrey
USA
Best movies:
Papillon (1973)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Planet of the Apes (1968)
Lance LeGault
USA
Best movies:
How the West Was Won (1976) (series)
Columbo (1971) (series)
Kenny Rogers as The Gambler (1980) (TV movie)
Stefan Gierasch
USA
Best movies:
Jeremiah Johnson (1972)
What's Up, Doc? (1972)
The Hustler (1961)
Milton Selzer
USA
Best movies:
Lady Sings the Blues (1972)
Capricorn One (1977)
The Young Savages (1961)
Wayne Sutherlin
USA
Best movies:
Bless the Beasts & Children (1971)
Emperor of the North (1973)
The Culpepper Cattle Co. (1972)
Roger Robinson
USA
Best movies:
Who's the Man? (1993)
The Lonely Guy (1984)
Money Kings (1998) (TV movie)
Roger Davis (narrator)
USA
Best movies:
House of Dark Shadows (1970)
Ruby (1977)
Ronnie Claire Edwards
USA
Best movies:
Inherit the Wind (1999) (TV movie)
The Dead Pool (1988)
Sordid Lives (2000)