Directed by:
Peter KeglevicCinematography:
David SlámaComposer:
Jürgen EckeCast:
Joachim Kemmer, Henry Hübchen, Horst Günter Marx, Eddi Arent, Julia Bremermann, Leslie Phillips, Karin Gregorek, Arthur Brauss, Pinkas Braun, Martin Semmelrogge, Ralf Richter, Gisela Uhlen (more)Cast
Joachim Kemmer
German Empire
Best movies:
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Via Mala (1985) (series)
Henry Hübchen
Germany
Best movies:
Jakob the Liar (1974)
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
Sun Alley (1999)
Horst Günter Marx
East Germany
Best movies:
Dark Blue World (2001)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
This Very Moment (2003)
Eddi Arent
German Empire
Best movies:
The Treasure of the Silver Lake (1962)
Winnetou: The Red Gentleman (1964)
The Mysterious Magician (1964)
Julia Bremermann
West Germany
Best movies:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Die Drei ??? - Das verfluchte Schloss (2009)
Liebe, Babys und ein Stückchen Heimat (2011) (TV movie)
Leslie Phillips
UK
Best movies:
The Longest Day (1962)
Out of Africa (1985)
The Smallest Show on Earth (1957)
Karin Gregorek
German Empire
Best movies:
Das Große Abenteuer des Kaspar Schmeck (1981) (TV movie)
23 (1998)
Verbotene Liebe (1989)
Arthur Brauss
German Empire
Best movies:
The Train (1964)
Von Ryan's Express (1965)
Cross of Iron (1977)
Pinkas Braun
Switzerland
Best movies:
Wir Wunderkinder (1958)
The Lower Depths (1957)
Gringos Do Not Forgive (1965)
Martin Semmelrogge
West Germany
Best movies:
Schindler's List (1993)
The Boat (1981)
Time You Change (2010)
Ralf Richter
West Germany
Best movies:
The Boat (1981)
Manta - Der Film (1991)
Decoder (1984)
Gisela Uhlen
German Empire
Best movies:
Toto the Hero (1991)
The Marriage of Maria Braun (1979)
The Indian Scarf (1963)
Volker Ranisch
East Germany
Best movies:
Frei (2013) (TV movie)
The Red Cockatoo (2006)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Reinhard Scheunemann
East Germany
Best movies:
No Place to Go (2000)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Sven-Eric Bechtolf
West Germany
Best movies:
Der Zauberberg (1982)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
John Barrad
UK
Best movies:
The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956)
War and Remembrance (1988) (series)
Oliver Twist (1982) (TV movie)
Ian Peck
Best movies:
Endeavour (2012) (series)
Harry Potter and the Deathly Hallows: Part 2 (2011)
Foyle's War (2002) (series)
Silvester Berger
Best movies:
Rosa Roth (1994) (series)
Dirk Prinz
Best movies:
The Counterfeiters (2007)
Good Bye Lenin! (2003)
Eric Longworth
UK
Best movies:
No Sex Please: We're British (1973)
Perfect Friday (1970)