Cast
Benno Fürmann
West Germany
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Biohackers (2020) (series)
Hanna (2019) (series)
Christiane Paul
East Germany
Best series:
Generation War (2013) (series)
Parlement (2020) (series)
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Ulrich Mühe
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Susanne Lothar
West Germany
Best series:
Agatha Christie's Poirot (1989) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Philipp Hochmair
Austria
Best series:
Deutschland 86 (2018) (series)
Charité (2017) (series)
Maria Theresa (2017) (series)
Julia Malik
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Alarm für Cobra 11 - Die Autobahnpolizei (1996) (series)
Hans-Michael Rehberg
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
La Certosa di Parma (1981) (series)
Uwe Preuss
East Germany
Best series:
Ku'damm 59 (2018) (series)
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
The Same Sky (2017) (series)
Christian Goebel
West Germany
Best series:
Einstein Mysteries (2015) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
The Officer Factory (1989) (series)
Tom Jahn
West Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Doctor's Diary - Männer sind die beste Medizin (2008) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Hans Diehl
German Empire
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Yasmina Djaballah
Algeria
Best series:
Dark Woods (2020) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Torsten Ranft
East Germany
Best series:
Oderbruch (2023) (series)
We Children from Bahnhof Zoo (2021) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Jakob Diehl
France
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Masters of the Air (2024) (series)
Counterpart (2017) (series)
Frank-Otto Schenk
German Empire
Best series:
Archiv des Todes (1980) (series)
Verbotene Liebe (1995) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Andreas Bisowski
West Germany
Best series:
Balko (1995) (series)
SK Kölsch (1999) (series)
Für alle Fälle Stefanie (1995) (series)
Sandra Moser
Switzerland
Arno Friedrich
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
SOKO München (1978) (series)
Forsthaus Falkenau (1989) (series)
Cem Sultan Ungan
Best series:
Dogs of Berlin (2018) (series)
Im Namen des Gesetzes (1994) (series)
Frank Brückner
Best series:
Der Puma - Kämpfer mit Herz (2000) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Katie Fforde (2010) (series)