Japan,
(1977–1978), 12 h 30 min
(Length: 25 min)
Screenplay:
Shun'ichi YukimuroComposer:
鈴木宏昌Cast:
Keiko Yokozawa, Ichirō Nagai, Yasuo Muramatsu, Yōko Matsuoka, Rokurō Naya, Yoshito Yasuhara, Akiko Tsuboi, Reiko Suzuki, Yūko Mita, Toshiya Ueda, Osamu Katō (more)Episodes(30)
-
It Happened One Birthday (E01)
-
I Don't Need a Mother (E02)
-
Go Away, Bad Dreams! (E03)
-
Spica, the Star Shining in My Heart (E04)
-
Papa's Alive (E05)
-
Dream Carriage from Heaven (E06)
-
Queen of the Farm (E07)
-
Knight in the Snow (E08)
-
A Christmas Letter (E09)
-
Snow Festival to Usher in Spring (E10)
-
Messenger from Paris (E11)
-
Little Wngs on the Atlantic (E12)
-
The Day I'll Meet Mother (E13)
-
I Hate Aristocrats (E14)
-
The Morning I Met Mother (E15)
-
Reunion (E16)
-
75% Happiness (E17)
-
A Little Fountain in the Blaze (E18)
-
Goodbye to Paris (E19)
-
Little Farm in the Middle of the Ocean (E20)
-
Dear Old Andre Farm (E21)
-
The Light of Papa's Farm Goes Out (E22)
-
My First Camping (E23)
-
Two Battles (E24)
-
News from Flock (E25)
-
Marie in the Sunset (E26)
-
Papa's Ghost (E27)
-
Mama Becomes Mayor (E28)
-
Parting in the Flowered Woods (E29)
-
Beautiful May!!! (E30)
Cast
Keiko Yokozawa
Japan
Best series:
Bannertail: The Story of Gray Squirrel (1979) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series) - actor, narrator
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Yasuo Muramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yōko Matsuoka
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rokurō Naya
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Yoshito Yasuhara
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Violet Evergarden (2018) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Akiko Tsuboi
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Knights of the Zodiac (1986) (series)
Dragon Ball (1986) (series)
Reiko Suzuki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Yūko Mita
Japan
Best series:
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
The Irresponsible Captain Tylor (1993) (series)
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (1984) (series)
Toshiya Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Osamu Katō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Kōhei Miyauchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kazue Komiya
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Monster (2004) (series)
Ichirô Murakoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Masaya Taki
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Reiko Yamada
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Spaceship Sagittarius (1986) (series)
黒須薫
Japan
Eiichi Onoda
Japan