Cast
Naďa Hejná
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Ballad on the Seven Hanged (1968) (TV movie)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Lekár umierajúceho času (1983) (series)
Viera Richterová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Okamih pravdy (2000) (TV movie)
Blúznenie srdca a rozumu (1997) (TV movie)
Ťapákovci (1977) (TV movie)
Katarína Hrobárová-Vrzalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
The Garden (1995)
Emil Horváth ml.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
On the Comet (1970)
Henrich IV. (1987) (theatrical recording)
Demeterovci (1976) (TV movie)
Emil Horváth st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Ivan Giač
Slovak state
Best movies:
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Michal Gazdík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Sluha dvoch pánov (1991) (TV movie)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Peter Opálený
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jubileum (1988) (TV movie)
Noc s mačkou (1970)
Zlozor (1971)
Katarína Orbánová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Straty a nálezy (1974) (series)
Jennie Gerhardtová (1979) (TV movie)
Martin Horňák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvoch pánov (1991) (TV movie)
Nepokojná láska (1975) (series)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Margita Mazalová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Gendúrovci (1994) (TV movie)
Pomocník (1980) (TV movie)
Štefan Halás
Best movies:
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
The Last Witch (1957)
Maroško (1968) (TV movie)
Štefan Mišovic
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (TV movie)
Sitting on a Branch, Enjoying Myself (1989)
The Millennial Bee (1983)
Ivan Folkman
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvoch pánov (1991) (TV movie)
Maroško (1968) (TV movie)
Dolina (1973)
Ondrej Vandlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Rysavá jalovica (1970) (TV movie)
The Sun in a Net (1962)
Pomocník (1980) (TV movie)
Jolana Hollá-Mažáriová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
If I Had a Gun (1971)
Katka (1949)
Dobrý deň, stará mama (1976) (TV movie)
Igor Hrabinský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Maroško (1968) (TV movie)
Prázdniny u starej mamy (1976) (TV movie)
Smrť sa volá Engelchen (1960) (TV movie)
Ján Hečko
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Maroško (1968) (TV movie)
Zbabělec (1961)
Pole neorané (1953)
Tibor Bogdan
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Canarisova krvavá hviezda (1966) (TV movie)
Naši synovia (1975) (series)
Ja, stará mama, Iliko a Illarion (1988) (TV movie)
Helena Rossáková-Sudická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Zuzanka Hraškovie (1991) (TV movie)
Nevěsta k zulíbání (1980)
Živá voda (1980)