Favorite Directors (10)
Za Blood Simple, Miller's Crossing, Barton Fink, Hudsucker Proxy, Fargo, Big Lebowski, O Brother..., Man Who Wasn't There, Intolerable Cruelty, No Country For Old Men, Burn After Reading, A Serious Man, True Grit. A taky trochu za Raising Arizona a Ladykillers...
Za Killer's Kiss, Paths of Glory, Killing, Dr. Strangelove, 2001, Clockwork Orange, Barryho Lyndona, Shining a Full Metal Jacket.
Za Rope, Strangers on a Train, I Confess, Notorious, Shadow of a Doubt, Wrong Man, Man Who Knew Too Much, Vertigo, Rear Window, North by Northwest, Torn Curtain, Psycho a Ptáky.
Za Poklad na Sierra Madre, Key Largo, soudce Roye Beana, Muže který chtěl být králem, Maltézského sokola a trochu za Casino Royale...
Za Fudô, Blues Harp, Kurôzu zero, Ichiho, Katakuri-ke no kofuku, Iza, Zebramana, Shinjuku Kuroshakai, Gokudo Kuroshakai, Nihon Kuroshakai a Chakushin ari.
Za Monty Pythony, Svatý Grál, Žvahlava, Smysl života, Time Bandits, Brazil, Strach a hnus v Las Vegas, 12 opic, Imaginárium...
Za Faunův labyrint, Espinazo del diablo, Stroj času a Hellboye.
Za Clerks, Clerks 2, Dogma, Jaye a Silent Boba, Mallrats, Chasing Amy, Zacka a Miri.
Za sirénu od Mississippi, Nevěstu v černém, Americkou noc, Kapesné, Fahrenheit 451 a Muže, který miloval ženy.
Za Mean Streets, Taxi Driver, Raging Bull, King of Comedy, Last Temptation of Christ, Goodfellas, Cape Fear, Casino, Gangs of New York, Departed a Shutter Island.