Awards
- winner
- nomination
Berlinale (Berlin International Film Festival)
-
2024 -
Direct Action (2024)
(Encounters – Best Film) -
2024 -
Direct Action (2024)
(Special Mention)
Director
Movies | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
2009 |
Let Each One Go Where He May |
2005 |
The Twenty-One Lives of Billy the Kid |
Documentaries | |
---|---|
2024 |
Direct Action |
2019 |
Color-Blind |
2018 |
The Rare Event |
2017 |
Good Luck |
2016 |
He Who Eats Children |
2015 |
The Twilight State |
2014 |
Atlantis |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
|
2013 |
A Spell to Ward Off the Darkness |
Let Us Persevere in What We Have Resolved Before We Forget |
|
2011 |
River Rites |
2009 |
Trypps #6 (Malobi) |
2008 |
Tjúba Tén (The Wet Season) |
Workers Leaving the Factory (Dubai) |
|
2006 |
Black and White Trypps Number Two |
2005 |
Black and White Trypps Number One |
Cinematographer
Movies | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
2017 |
Ouroboros |
Documentaries | |
---|---|
2024 |
Direct Action |
2019 |
Color-Blind |
2018 |
The Rare Event |
2017 |
Good Luck |
2014 |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
O, Persecuted |
|
2013 |
A Spell to Ward Off the Darkness |
Let Us Persevere in What We Have Resolved Before We Forget |
|
2008 |
Workers Leaving the Factory (Dubai) |
Short | |
---|---|
2022 |
Against Time |
2002 |
The Breathers-In |
The Quarry |
|
2000 |
The Death of Abraham Lincoln: In Three Parts |
Editor
Movies | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
Documentaries | |
---|---|
2024 |
Direct Action |
2019 |
Color-Blind |
2018 |
The Rare Event |
2017 |
Good Luck |
2014 |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
2013 |
A Spell to Ward Off the Darkness |
Let Us Persevere in What We Have Resolved Before We Forget |
|
2011 |
River Rites |
2008 |
Workers Leaving the Factory (Dubai) |
Short | |
---|---|
2022 |
Against Time |
2011 |
Beast |
2002 |
The Breathers-In |
2000 |
The Death of Abraham Lincoln: In Three Parts |
Screenwriter
Movies | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
Documentaries | |
---|---|
2017 |
Good Luck |
2016 |
He Who Eats Children |
2013 |
A Spell to Ward Off the Darkness |
Short | |
---|---|
2002 |
The Breathers-In |
2000 |
The Death of Abraham Lincoln: In Three Parts |
Producer
Movies | |
---|---|
2021 |
The Invisible Mountain |
Documentaries | |
---|---|
2018 |
The Rare Event |
2014 |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
2011 |
River Rites |
Short | |
---|---|
2000 |
The Death of Abraham Lincoln: In Three Parts |
Sound designer
Documentaries | |
---|---|
2019 |
Color-Blind |
2014 |
Greetings to the Ancestors |
2013 |
Let Us Persevere in What We Have Resolved Before We Forget |
Short | |
---|---|
2022 |
Against Time |
Composer
Short | |
---|---|
2022 |
Against Time |
Actor
Movies | |
---|---|
2023 |
The Emu War |