USA,
2002, 90 min
Directed by:
Duane ClarkScreenplay:
Janet BrownellCinematography:
Derick V. UnderschultzComposer:
David E. RussoCast:
Jami Gertz, George Wyner, Marcia Bennett, Kristen Bone, Patrick Fischler, Ari Cohen, David J. Francis, Mather Zickel, Ian Matthews, Gilda Radner (a.f.), Jennifer Irwin, Eric Siegel, Jane Moffat (more)Cast
Jami Gertz
USA
Best movies:
Crossroads (1986)
This Can't Be Love (1994) (TV movie)
Mischief (1985)
George Wyner
USA
Best movies:
The Devil's Advocate (1997)
All the President's Men (1976)
Lady Sings the Blues (1972)
Marcia Bennett
Best movies:
The Hurricane (1999)
The Wool Cap (2004) (TV movie)
Fugitive Pieces (2007)
Kristen Bone
Best movies:
The Long Kiss Goodnight (1996)
Escape: Human Cargo (1998) (TV movie)
Babar: King of the Elephants (1999)
Patrick Fischler
USA
Best movies:
Mulholland Drive (2001)
Ghost World (2001)
Speed (1994)
Ari Cohen
Best movies:
Molly's Game (2017)
It (2017)
The Tracey Fragments (2007)
David J. Francis
Canada
Best movies:
The Matthew Shepard Story (2002) (TV movie)
Shattered City: The Halifax Explosion (2003) (TV movie)
Dracula 2000 (2000)
Mather Zickel
USA
Best movies:
Babylon (2022)
I Love You, Man (2009)
Diggers (2006)
Ian Matthews
Best movies:
A History of Violence (2005)
Death Wish (2018)
The Captive (2014)
Gilda Radner (a.f.)
USA
Best movies:
The Rutles: All You Need Is Cash (1978) (TV movie)
The Last Detail (1973)
Hanky Panky (1982)
Jennifer Irwin
Canada
Best movies:
Anne of Green Gables (1985) (TV movie)
Exit Wounds (2001)
The Mortuary Collection (2019)
Eric Siegel
Best movies:
My Fellow Americans (1996)
Big Monster on Campus (2000)
The Onion Movie (2008)
Jane Moffat
Best movies:
Interstate 60: Episodes of the Road (2002)
The Recruit (2003)
Mama (2013)
Karen Robinson
Best movies:
Owning Mahowny (2003)
Lars and the Real Girl (2007)
Narc (2002)
Kathryn Winslow
Canada
Best movies:
The Safety of Objects (2001)
Between Strangers (2002)
Haven (2001) (TV movie)
Derek Scott
Best movies:
The Tracey Fragments (2007)
The Untamed (1988)
Pontypool (2008)
Jacqueline Pillon
Canada
Best movies:
The Wool Cap (2004) (TV movie)
The Interrogation of Michael Crowe (2002) (TV movie)
XIII (2008) (TV movie)
Jane Luk
Best movies:
Khaled (2001)
The Interrogation of Michael Crowe (2002) (TV movie)
The Judge (2001) (TV movie)
Jenni Burke
Canada
Best movies:
Blues Brothers 2000 (1998)
If I Were You (2012)
Half Baked (1998)
Tom Rooney
Best movies:
Under the Banner of Heaven (2022) (series)
Flash of Genius (2008)
The Day After Tomorrow (2004)