The Law of Ueki
Japan,
2005, 23 min
Screenplay:
Satoru NishizonoComposer:
Akifumi TadaCast:
Romi Paku, Tomoko Kawakami, Mitsuki Saiga, Mamiko Noto, Mayumi Yamaguchi, Chikao Ohtsuka, Yumiko Kobayashi, Shō Hayami, Kōji Ishii, Ken Narita, Chiwa Saito, Mitsuhiro Ichiki, Takashi Miura, Mika Otake (more)Plots(1)
Now a 4-star Heavenly being, Ueki easily defeats opponents. (Crunchyroll)
Cast
Romi Paku
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Tomoko Kawakami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Mitsuki Saiga
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Mamiko Noto
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Mayumi Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
NANA (2006) (series)
Samurai Champloo (2004) (series)
Chikao Ohtsuka
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Cowboy Bebop (1998) (series)
Yumiko Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Shō Hayami
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Kōji Ishii
Japan
Best series:
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Initial D Fourth Stage (2004) (series)
Ken Narita
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Kuroko's Basketball (2012) (series)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Takashi Miura
Japan
Best series:
Green Green (2003) (series)
Mika Otake
Japan
Best series:
Spiral (2002) (series)
洞内愛
Japan
Best series:
Black Lagoon (2006) (series)
Claymore (2007) (series)
Aoi bungaku series (2009) (series)