USA,
1970, 73 min
Directed by:
Walter GraumanScreenplay:
Luther DavisCinematography:
Archie R. DalzellComposer:
Robert DrasninCast:
Edward G. Robinson, Martin Balsam, Diane Baker, Percy Rodrigues, Ruth Roman, Edward Asner, Sam Jaffe, Virginia Christine, Jay C. Flippen, Paul Picerni, Naomi Stevens, Jason Wingreen, William Elliott (more)Cast
Edward G. Robinson
Romania
Best movies:
Double Indemnity (1944)
Scarlet Street (1945)
The Ten Commandments (1956)
Martin Balsam
USA
Best movies:
12 Angry Men (1957)
Psycho (1960)
Little Big Man (1970)
Diane Baker
USA
Best movies:
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
The Diary of Anne Frank (1959)
The Blue and the Gray (1982) (series)
Percy Rodrigues
Canada
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter (1968)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
Ruth Roman
USA
Best movies:
Producers' Showcase (1954) (series)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Sacketts (1979) (TV movie)
Edward Asner
USA
Sam Jaffe
USA
Best movies:
Ben-Hur (1959)
Lost Horizon (1937)
The Spies (1957)
Virginia Christine
USA
Best movies:
Judgment at Nuremberg (1961)
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner (1967)
The Spirit of St. Louis (1957)
Jay C. Flippen
USA
Best movies:
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Killing (1956)
The People Against O'Hara (1951)
Paul Picerni
USA
Best movies:
Miracle of Fatima (1952)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
The Apartment (1960)
Naomi Stevens
USA
Best movies:
The Apartment (1960)
Opening Night (1977)
Buona Sera, Mrs. Campbell (1968)
Jason Wingreen
USA
Best movies:
Star Wars: Episode V - The Empire Strikes Back (1980)
The Name of the Game (1968) (series)
Roots: The Next Generations (1979) (series)
William Elliott
USA
Best movies:
Change of Habit (1969)
Coffy (1973)
Night of the Lepus (1972)
Martin E. Brooks
USA
Best movies:
Colossus: The Forbin Project (1970)
Street Gun (1996)
Life, Liberty and Pursuit on the Planet of the Apes (1980) (TV movie) - a.f.
James A. Watson Jr.
USA
Best movies:
Columbo (1971) (series)
Airplane II: The Sequel (1982)
The Organization (1971)
Robert Yuro
USA
Best movies:
The Magnificent Stranger (1967) - a.f.
The Hell with Heroes (1968)
Judith Woodbury
USA
Best movies:
The Godfather: Part II (1974)
Hello, Dolly! (1969)
Letter from an Unknown Woman (1948)
Pepe Brown
Best movies:
The Trouble with Girls (1969)