Japan,
2015, 3 h 50 min
(Length: 23 min)
Cinematography:
Kazuteru FunakuraComposer:
Yasuharu TakanashiCast:
Yū Asakawa, Keiji Fujiwara, Kenjirō Tsuda, Tesshō Genda, Tomokazu Sugita, Kaori Fukuhara, Yûichi Nakamura, Satomi Arai, Kazuyuki Okitsu, Kenji Nomura (more)VOD (1)
Episodes(10)
-
What I Can Do for You (S02E01)
-
Suspicions Deepening Within Mysteries (S02E02)
-
My Cherished Feelings, For You (S02E03)
-
Amidst Entwining Plots (S02E04)
-
Amidst the Wind Blowing Through the Battlefield (S02E05)
-
Between Reality and One's Own Truth (S02E06)
-
Between Entwining Plots and Desires (S02E07)
-
Those Contending for the Future (S02E08)
-
Beyond the Endless Dream (S02E09)
-
The Consequences of What Must Be Done (S02E10)
Cast
Yū Asakawa
Japan
Best series:
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Keiji Fujiwara
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Kenjirō Tsuda
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Tesshō Genda
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Tomokazu Sugita
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Kaori Fukuhara
Japan
Best series:
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (2012) (series)
Lucky Star (2007) (series)
Pandora Hearts (2009) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Satomi Arai
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Kenji Nomura
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Naomi Kusumi
Japan
Best series:
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Ayaka Asai
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Kumiko Nishihara
Japan
Best series:
Monster (2004) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Kikuko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Ayumu Murase
USA
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt
Japan
Best series:
Charlotte (2015) (series)
KonoSuba: God's Blessing on This Wonderful World! (2016) (series)
The Rising of the Shield Hero (2018) (series)
Mina
Japan
Best series:
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (2011) (series)
Gosick (2011) (series)
Bungo Stray Dogs (2016) (series)
Seirō Ogino
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Nobuyori Sagara
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Hajime No Ippo: The Fighting! – Rising (2013) (series)
Asami Tano
Japan
Best series:
Durarara!! X2 (2015) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (2023) (series)