Directed by:
Jiří BělkaScreenplay:
Vladislav ČejchanCinematography:
Vladimír OpletalComposer:
Jiří SvobodaCast:
Eduard Cupák, Milena Dvorská, Otakar Brousek st., Oldřich Slavík, Zdena Hadrbolcová, Stanislava Strobachová, Libuše Přichystalová, Steva Maršálek, Ladislav Lakomý, Jaroslav Rava, Otakar Dadák (more)Cast
Eduard Cupák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Milena Dvorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Otakar Brousek st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cyrano z Bergeracu (1986) (theatrical recording)
Král Krysa (1979) (theatrical recording)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Oldřich Slavík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Silent Pain (1990)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Zdena Hadrbolcová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Snowdrop Festival (1983)
Boys Will Be Boys (1975)
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Stanislava Strobachová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Mephisto (1981)
Divá Bára (1949)
The Little Herdsman from the Valley (1983)
Libuše Přichystalová
Best movies:
Svědek času (1988) (TV movie)
Karolina aneb Příběh ze starých časů (1979) (TV movie)
Steva Maršálek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
On the Comet (1970)
Shadows of a Hot Summer (1977)
Ladislav Lakomý
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Man versus Ruin (1989)
Jaroslav Rava
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Veliká stavba (1993) (TV movie)
Stopy zločinu: Jak zemřela Tereza (1985) (TV movie)
Otakar Dadák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
Oznamuje se láskám vašim (1988)
Šťastný Jim (1969) (TV movie)
Zdena Herfortová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
La Vie en rose (2007)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jiří Dušek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Prokop Diviš (1977) (TV movie)
Svědek času (1988) (TV movie)
Případ Salieri (1991) (TV movie)
Josef Langmiler
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Romeo a Julie na konci listopadu (1971) (TV movie)
Alexandr Dumas starší (1970) (series)
Dařbuján a Pandrhola (1959)
Josef Karlík
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
How to Get Dad Into Reform School (1978) (TV movie)
Racek (1976) (theatrical recording)
I'm Jumping Over Puddles Again (1970)
Zdeněk Junák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Brouk v hlavě (1998) (theatrical recording)
Smrt Pavla I. (2008) (theatrical recording)
Lakomec (2020) (theatrical recording)
Ludmila Slancová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Strýčkův sen (1971) (TV movie)
Komtesa Mary (1983) (TV movie)
Alois Liškutín
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Cutting It Short (1980)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Jiří Tomek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
All My Compatriots (1968)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)
Rozsudky soudce Ooky (1988) (TV movie)
Jaroslav Dufek
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Stromy umírají vstoje (1998) (TV movie)
The Assassination (1964)
Škola žen (2007) (theatrical recording)