Directed by:
Pavel HášaScreenplay:
Václav ŠašekCinematography:
Jiří KadaňkaComposer:
Petr MandelCast:
Libuše Šafránková, Josef Abrhám, Josef Vinklář, Svatopluk Beneš, Jiří Lábus, Naďa Konvalinková, Taťjana Medvecká, Bohumil Klepl, Viktor Maurer, Věra Koktová, Lubor Tokoš, Josef Somr, Blažena Holišová (more)Cast
Libuše Šafránková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Elementary School (1991)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Josef Abrhám
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Revizor (1971) (theatrical recording)
Hráči (1983) (theatrical recording)
Josef Vinklář
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Dva na koni, jeden na oslu (1977) (theatrical recording)
Ubohý pan Kufalt (1981) (TV movie)
Svatopluk Beneš
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Jiří Lábus
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
U Tlučhořů (2010) (theatrical recording)
Joachim, Put It in the Machine (1974)
Naďa Konvalinková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Taťjana Medvecká
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Jako bychom se ani neznali (1982) (theatrical recording)
Bohumil Klepl
Soviet Union
Best movies:
Kde je láska, je i žárlivost (2011) (theatrical recording)
Czech Soda (1998)
Racek (1996) (theatrical recording)
Viktor Maurer
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Amadeus (1984)
Jako kníže Rohan (1983) (TV movie)
Men About Town (1969)
Věra Koktová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Noc pastýřů (1993) (TV movie)
Distant Journey (1948)
Lubor Tokoš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Witchhammer (1969)
Invention for Destruction (1958)
Forbidden Dreams (1986)
Josef Somr
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Tažní ptáci (1983) (TV movie)
Blažena Holišová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Witchhammer (1969)
Sňatky z rozumu (1968) (series)
Simona Vrbická
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Dokonalá svatba (2010) (theatrical recording)
Arabesky (1987) (TV movie)
Duch soudce Pauknera (1983) (TV movie)
Lubomír Kostelka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Těžká Barbora (1960) (theatrical recording)
Balada z hadrů (1960) (theatrical recording)
All My Compatriots (1968)
Jitka Sedláčková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
The Defender (2021) (series)
Suspicion (2022) (series)
Jak svět přichází o básníky (1982)
Zuzana Šavrdová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Rok na vsi (1995) (theatrical recording)
Nezralé maliny (1980) (TV movie)
Vítězslav Jirsák
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Ikaros' Fall (1977) (TV movie)
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
Jaromír Polišenský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Slunečná (2020) (series)
Karel Polišenský
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Muž v pozadí (1995) (series)
The Night of the Decision (1993) (TV movie)
Cops and Robbers (2001) (series)