Cue!
Screenplay:
Tatsuhiko UrahataCinematography:
Atsushi KanouComposer:
Ryosuke NakanishiCast:
Satsuki Miyahara, Arisa Tsuruno, Kyoka Moriya, Manatsu Murakami, Hina Tachibana, Megumi Yamaguchi, Nene Hieda, Rio Tsuchiya, Yuna Ogata, Yukari Anzai, Mayu Iizuka, Saki Matsuda, Yurina Uchiyama (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
What once was a collection of different personalities and ways of thinking has coalesced into one cohesive Vogel group. Meanwhile Haruna and the rest of the Bloom Ball group are awaiting the first post-recording of the anime's first episode. Contrasted with Shiho and Honoka, who are fast asleep, Maika and Haruna are too nervous and worried, so they practice their joint scene instead. The day of the actual recording, Haruna and the others go into their first post-recording with some members of the agency watching over them. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Satsuki Miyahara
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Arisa Tsuruno
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan (2021) (series)
I’m Giving the Disgraced Noble Lady I Rescued a Crash Course in Naughtiness (2023) (series)
Kyoka Moriya
Japan
Best series:
Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible (2023) (series)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (2022) (series)
Love After World Domination (2022) (series)
Manatsu Murakami
Best series:
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible (2023) (series)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (2022) (series)
Hina Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
The Great Cleric (2023) (series)
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Nene Hieda
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Rio Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Yuna Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Pluto (2023) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Chihayafuru (2011) (series)
Yukari Anzai
Taiwan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Hitori Bocchi's ○○ Lifestyle (2019) (series)
Mayu Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway (2021) (series)
The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (2014) (series)
Freezing (2011) (series)
Saki Matsuda
Japan
Yurina Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
Akari Kitō
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
ERASED (2016) (series)
Delicious in Dungeon (2024) (series)
Matsuri Kurosaki
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
荻野葉月
Japan
Best series:
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
兼政郁人
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Iori Saeki
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Shangri-La Frontier (2023) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Kazuyuki Okitsu
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)