Cue!
Directed by:
Takashi AndōScreenplay:
Tatsuhiko UrahataCinematography:
Atsushi KanouComposer:
Ryosuke NakanishiCast:
Satsuki Miyahara, Arisa Tsuruno, Kyoka Moriya, Manatsu Murakami, Hina Tachibana, Megumi Yamaguchi, Nene Hieda, Rio Tsuchiya, Yuna Ogata, Yukari Anzai, Mayu Iizuka, Saki Matsuda, Yurina Uchiyama (more)VOD (1)
Plots(1)
Miharu and the rest of the radio crew tell the listeners of their radio show "Ride the Headwind" that they sadly did not make it through the anime audition. While all of them are sad about it, Miharu says that fate hadn't brought them and their roles together yet. Perhaps it was fate playing a trick, but right after the broadcast was over, the four girls received a strange email. (Crunchyroll)
(more)Cast
Satsuki Miyahara
Japan
Best series:
Run with the Wind (2018) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Arisa Tsuruno
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Life Lessons with Uramichi Oniisan (2021) (series)
I’m Giving the Disgraced Noble Lady I Rescued a Crash Course in Naughtiness (2023) (series)
Kyoka Moriya
Japan
Best series:
Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible (2023) (series)
Skeleton Knight in Another World (2022) (series)
Love After World Domination (2022) (series)
Manatsu Murakami
Best series:
Oddtaxi (2021) (series)
Kubo Won't Let Me Be Invisible (2023) (series)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (2022) (series)
Hina Tachibana
Japan
Best series:
Fruits Basket (2019) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
The Great Cleric (2023) (series)
Megumi Yamaguchi
Best series:
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Michiko & Hatchin (2008) (series)
Wonder Egg Priority (2021) (series)
Nene Hieda
Japan
Best series:
Blue Lock (2022) (series)
Kaiju No. 8 (2024) (series)
The Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (2016) (series)
Rio Tsuchiya
Japan
Best series:
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
The Dangers in My Heart (2023) (series)
Blue Period (2021) (series)
Yuna Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Pluto (2023) (series)
Tomo-chan Is a Girl! (2023) (series)
Chihayafuru (2011) (series)
Yukari Anzai
Taiwan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Hitori Bocchi's ○○ Lifestyle (2019) (series)
Mayu Iizuka
Japan
Best series:
Higehiro: After Being Rejected, I Shaved and Took in a High School Runaway (2021) (series)
The Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (2014) (series)
Freezing (2011) (series)
Saki Matsuda
Japan
Yurina Uchiyama
Japan
Best series:
Kazuya Ichijō
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
財満健太
Japan
Best series:
Bleach (2004) (series)
After the Rain (2018) (series)
The Idaten Deities Know Only Peace (2021) (series)
Naoko Komatsu
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
秋保佐永子
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Takuto Yokoyama
Japan
Best series:
My Next Life as a Villainess: All Routes Lead to Doom! (2020) (series)
Trigun Stampede (2023) (series)
Rust–Eater Bisco (2022) (series)
AmI Komine
Japan