The Adventures of Tom Sawyer
Japan,
1980, 25 min
Directed by:
Hiroshi SaitōScreenplay:
Akira MiyazakiCinematography:
Keishichi KurokiComposer:
Katsuhisa HattoriCast:
Masako Nozawa, Kazuyo Aoki, Keiko Han, Atsuko Mine, Kazuhiko Inoue, Ichirō Nagai, Haru Endô, Sumiko Shirakawa, Tomoyo Ozawa, 黒須薫, Mine Eken, Ken'ichi Ogata, Ichirô Murakoshi, Yumi Nakatani (more)Cast
Masako Nozawa
Japan
Best series:
Ping Pong the Animation (2014) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Dragon Ball Z (1989) (series)
Kazuyo Aoki
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Future Boy Conan (1978) (series)
Doraemon (1979) (series)
Keiko Han
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Atsuko Mine
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Kazuhiko Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Ichirō Nagai
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Haru Endô
Japan
Best series:
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
Ranma ½ (1989) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Sumiko Shirakawa
Japan
Best series:
Doraemon (1979) (series)
The Wonderful Adventures of Nils (1980) (series)
Space☆Dandy (2014) (series)
Tomoyo Ozawa
Japan
Best series:
City Hunter (1987) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
黒須薫
Japan
Mine Eken
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Heidi: Girl of the Alps (1974) (series)
Maya the Bee (1975) (series)
Ken'ichi Ogata
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (1987) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Ichirô Murakoshi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Lupin III: Part II (1977) (series)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes Gaiden (1998) (series)
Yumi Nakatani
Japan
Best series:
The Adventures of Captain Future (1978) (series)
Candy Candy (1976) (series)
Anne of Green Gables (1979) (series)
Yasuo Muramatsu
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)