Directed by:
Alfred WeidenmannCinematography:
Klaus von RautenfeldComposer:
Hans-Otto BorgmannCast:
Claude Farell, Paul Bildt, Hans Zesch-Ballot, Gustav Püttjer, Heini Göbel, Hans Stiebner, Carl Raddatz, Berta Drews, Paul Westermeier, Alfred Schieske, Günther Lüders, John Pauls-Harding (more)Cast
Claude Farell
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
I Vitelloni (1953)
The Zombie Walks (1968)
Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Witwe (1963)
Paul Bildt
German Empire
Best movies:
The Mountain Calls (1938)
Adventure in Berlin (1952)
Anastasia (1956)
Hans Zesch-Ballot
German Empire
Best movies:
The Man Who Walked Through the Wall (1959)
Secret of the Red Orchid (1962)
Gustav Püttjer
German Empire
Best movies:
Comradeship (1931)
The White Dove (1960)
The Informer (1931)
Heini Göbel
German Empire
Best movies:
The Bridge (1959)
The Devil Strikes at Night (1957)
Fireworks "Oh! My Pa-Pa!" (1954)
Hans Stiebner
German Empire
Best movies:
Die Fledermaus (1937)
Die Frau meiner Träume (1944)
Der große König (1942)
Carl Raddatz
German Empire
Best movies:
Unter den Brücken (1945)
Rosemary (1958)
The Counterfeit Traitor (1962)
Berta Drews
German Empire
Best movies:
It Happened in Broad Daylight (1958)
The Tin Drum (1979)
Einer von uns beiden (1974)
Paul Westermeier
German Empire
Best movies:
Der große König (1942)
The Devil's General (1955)
Berlin-Alexanderplatz - Die Geschichte Franz Biberkopfs (1931)
Alfred Schieske
German Empire
Best movies:
Of Mice and Men (1992)
Die Nibelungen, Teil 2 - Kriemhilds Rache (1967)
Pippi in the South Seas (1970)
Günther Lüders
German Empire
Best movies:
Great Freedom No. 7 (1944)
The Girl and the Legend (1957)
Das Wirtshaus im Spessart (1958)
John Pauls-Harding
German Empire
Alfred Maack
German Empire
Best movies:
Great Freedom No. 7 (1944)
Ehe im Schatten (1947)
Maria Koppenhöfer
German Empire
Best movies:
The Mountain Calls (1938)
Ewald Wenck
German Empire
Best movies:
The Punch Bowl (1944)
Viktor and Viktoria (1933)
Schloß Gripsholm (1963)
Karl Dannemann
German Empire
Best movies:
Ich klage an (1941)
Titanic (1943)
Hellmuth Passarge
Best movies:
Jud Süß (1940)
Karl Hannemann
German Empire
Best movies:
Ehe im Schatten (1947)
Die Frau meiner Träume (1944)
Our Flags Lead Us Forward (1933)
Ernst Rotmund
German Empire
Best movies:
Barcarole (1935)
Der Hund von Baskerville (1937)
Ich vertraue dir meine Frau an (1943)
Josef Sieber
German Empire
Best movies:
They Live by Night (1948)
Madame Sans-Gêne (1961)