Spirit Blade Mountain - Hoshikuzu-tachi no utage (2016) (season)
Japan,
2016, 24 min
Directed by:
Iku SuzukiScreenplay:
Iku SuzukiCinematography:
Hiroyuki ChibaComposer:
Ryo KawasakiCast:
Tsubasa Yonaga, Yuriko Yamaguchi, Daichi Hayashi, Ken'ichirō Matsuda, Masakazu Nishida, Daiki Kobayashi, Haruka Jin`ya, Eriko Nakamura, 畑中万里江, Kento Itō, Shigeo Kiyama, Yuri Noguchi, Naoki Ushiro (more)Cast
Tsubasa Yonaga
Japan
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Log Horizon (2013) (series)
Yuriko Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Daichi Hayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
Ken'ichirō Matsuda
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series) - actor, narrator
Masakazu Nishida
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Daiki Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Vinland Saga (2019) (series)
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War (2019) (series)
Haruka Jin`ya
Japan
Best series:
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (2018) (series)
Eriko Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Gintama (2006) (series)
Ben-to (2011) (series)
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (2012) (series)
畑中万里江
Japan
Best series:
Death Parade (2015) (series)
My Love Story!! (2015) (series)
Case Closed (1996) (series)
Kento Itō
Japan
Best series:
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Magi: Sinbad no bóken (2016) (series)
Shigeo Kiyama
Japan
Best series:
Death Note (2006) (series)
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (2022) (series)
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai (1996) (series)
Yuri Noguchi
Best series:
One Piece (1999) (series)
My Hero Academia (2016) (series)
Umamusume: Pretty Derby (2018) (series)
Naoki Ushiro
Japan
Best series:
Spirit Blade Mountain (2016) (series)
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (2016) (series)
Hidenori Takahashi
Japan
Best series:
Hellsing Ultimate (2006) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
The Promised Neverland (2019) (series)
Yasuaki Takumi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Kōichi Tōchika
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Naruto Shippuden (2007) (series)
Fairy Tail (2009) (series)
Arthur Lounsbery
USA
Asami Yano
Japan
Best series:
Bakuman. (2010) (series)
Laid-Back Camp (2018) (series)
Little Witch Academia (2017) (series)
Junta Terashima
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Spy x Family (2022) (series)
Parasyte: The Maxim (2014) (series)