Directed by:
Ladislav HelgeCinematography:
Jiří TarantíkComposer:
Svatopluk HavelkaCast:
Zdeněk Štěpánek, Ladislav Pešek, Otomar Krejča st., Karel Höger, Martin Růžek, Věra Bublíková, Bohuš Záhorský, Valtr Taub, Václav Lohniský, Gustav Hilmar (more)Cast
Zdeněk Štěpánek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Lucerna (1967) (TV movie)
Ladislav Pešek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Lišák Pseudolus (1960) (TV movie)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Otomar Krejča st.
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Old Czech Legends (1952)
Kočár nejsvětější svátosti (1962) (TV movie)
Karel Höger
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Malér (1965) (TV movie)
Půlpenny (1974) (TV movie)
The Fabulous Baron Munchausen (1961)
Martin Růžek
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Tři na lavičce (1978) (TV movie)
Witchhammer (1969)
All My Compatriots (1968) - narrator
Věra Bublíková
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
We'll Kick Up a Fuss Tomorrow, Darling... (1976)
Lady of Izieu (2007) (TV movie)
Bohuš Záhorský
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
The Emperor's Baker - The Baker's Emperor (1951)
Lemonade Joe (1964)
Valtr Taub
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Who Wants to Kill Jessie? (1966)
The End of Agent W4C (1967)
Václav Lohniský
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Witchhammer (1969)
Gustav Hilmar
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Journey into the Depth of the Student's Soul (1939)
School Is the Foundation of Life (1938)
Jan Skopeček
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
Václav Wasserman
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
The Good Soldier Schweik (1956)
Ducháček Will Fix It (1938)
The Stolen Airship (1966)
Josef Kozák
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Higher Principle (1960)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
The Secret of Blood (1953)
Václav Sloup
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Gazdina roba (1992) (theatrical recording)
Romeo, Juliet and Darkness (1959)
Marketa Lazarová (1967)
Lenka Fišerová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
A Prayer for Katerina Horovitzova (1965) (TV movie)
Hope (1963)
Horoucí srdce (1962)
Helena Šimková-Malehová
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Vrtkavý král (1974) (TV movie)
Volání rodu (1977)
Settlement of Crows (1977)
Václav Mareš
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
The Golden Eels (1979) (TV movie)
The Mysterious Castle in the Carpathians (1981)
František Pivoňka
Best movies:
Bez svatozáře (1963)
Oľga Adamčíková
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Death Is Called Engelchen (1963)
Rok na dedine (1967) (TV movie)
Midnight Mass (1962)
Hermína Vojtová
Austria-Hungary
Best movies:
Distant Journey (1948)
Young Bohácek's Sufferings (1969)
O věcech nadpřirozených (1958)