Cast
Alexej Pyško
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Sluha dvou pánů (2000) (theatrical recording)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Paní Marjánka, matka pluku aneb Ženské srdce (1980) (TV movie)
Yvetta Blanarovičová
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Přítelkyně z domu smutku (1992) (series)
Go Back to Your Grave! (1989)
Travis (1996) (TV movie)
Martin Dejdar
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Silent Pain (1990)
Brouk v hlavě (2002) (TV movie)
45 let Ypsilonky (2011) (theatrical recording)
Miroslav Vladyka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Major Case Squad (2014) (series)
Jára Cimrman Lying, Sleeping (1983)
Waiter, Scarper! (1980)
Zdeněk David
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Periferie (1996) (TV movie)
The Wonderful Years That Sucked (1997)
Les Misérables (1998)
Ladislav Gerendáš
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
The Three Veterans (1983)
Královský život otroka (1992) (TV movie)
Petr Kostka
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Hamlet (1986) (theatrical recording)
Naši furianti (1983) (theatrical recording)
Higher Principle (1960)
Milena Dvorská
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Marecek, Pass Me the Pen! (1976)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Once Upon a Time, There Was a King... (1954)
Miloslav Štibich
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
My Sweet Little Village (1985)
Secluded, Near Woods (1976)
Vlastimil Přáda
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Autumn Spring (2001)
Pilát Pontský, onoho dne (1991) (TV movie)
Václav Luks
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Give the Devil His Due (1984)
Pilát Pontský, onoho dne (1991) (TV movie)
Popel a hvězdy (1990) (TV movie)
Jan Novák
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Pilát Pontský, onoho dne (1991) (TV movie)
The End of Old Times (1989)
Jehla (1982) (TV movie)
Vítězslav Bouchner
Czechoslovakia
Best movies:
Adela Has Not Had Her Supper Yet (1978)
Hitler: The Rise of Evil (2003) (TV movie)
Saturnin (1994)
Jan Jelínek
Protectorate of Bohemia and Moravia
Best movies:
Pilát Pontský, onoho dne (1991) (TV movie)
„Já už budu hodný, dědečku!“ (1978)
Trezor (1989) (TV movie)