Cast
Lisa Kreuzer
Germany
Best series:
Dark (2017) (series)
Die Kinderklinik (1993) (series)
Wagner (1983) (series)
Tim Bergmann
West Germany
Best series:
The Road to Santiago (1999) (series)
Frozen Sky (2011) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Waldemar Kobus
Poland
Best series:
Babylon Berlin (2017) (series)
Sebastian Fitzek's Therapy (2023) (series)
Beat (2018) (series)
Franz Buchrieser
Austria
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Mountain Murders (2019) (series)
Rita Russek
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Der Bulle von Tölz (1996) (series)
Sebastian Schipper
West Germany
Best series:
Homemade (2020) (series)
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Dirk Martens
West Germany
Best series:
Schimanski (1997) (series)
Two Sides of the Abyss (2023) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Dirk Galuba
German Empire
Best series:
Band of Brothers (2001) (series)
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
Trenk, the Little Knight (2011) (series)
Rebecca Immanuel
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Die Eifelpraxis (2016) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Gottfried Vollmer
West Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Schloss Einstein (1998) (series)
Der letzte Zeuge (1998) (series)
Daniela Ziegler
West Germany
Best series:
Berlin Station (2016) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Alles außer Mord! (1994) (series)
Antje Westermann
East Germany
Best series:
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)
Der Dicke (2005) (series)
August Schmölzer
Austria
Best series:
Wolfgang A. Mozart (1991) (series)
Die Toten vom Bodensee (2014) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Jürgen Schornagel
Best series:
Adventure of Criminalistics (1989) (series)
Allmen (2017) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Christine Buchegger
Austria
Best series:
Arsène Lupin (1971) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Das Traumschiff (1981) (series)
Eva Maria Bauer
German Empire
Best series:
Der König von St. Pauli (1998) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Derrick (1974) (series)
Ilse Neubauer
German Empire
Best series:
Anna (1987) (series)
Master Eder and His Pumuckl (1982) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Andreas Nickl
West Germany
Best series:
Druck (2018) (series)
Der Kriminalist (2006) (series)
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Hans-Michael Rehberg
German Empire
Best series:
Berlin Alexanderplatz (1980) (series)
1864 (2014) (series)
La Certosa di Parma (1981) (series)
Heike Jonca
East Germany
Best series:
Polizeiruf 110 (1971) (series)
Tatort (1970) (series)
Ein starkes Team (1994) (series)