Japan,
2007, 4 h 48 min
(Length: 24 min)
Cinematography:
江上怜Composer:
Tomoki HasegawaCast:
Hiroshi Kamiya, Ai Nonaka, Miyuki Sawashiro, Yûichi Nakamura, Akiko Yajima, Yū Kobayashi, Marina Inoue, Saori Gotō, Yūko Gotō, Miyu Matsuki, Takahiro Mizushima (more)Episodes(12)
-
Goodbye, Zetsubou-sensei (S01E01)
-
When I Came Out of the Tunnel It Was White (S01E02)
-
Go Fly Over That Country (S01E03)
-
From Elbow to Knee / When it's Dark, I'm Alive (S01E04)
-
Measuring Social Standing / Removing Toxins and Stains (S01E05)
-
Leap Before You Look (S01E06)
-
Confessions of a Pen Name / As Gregor Samsa Awoke One Morning, He Found Himself on a Portable Shrine (S01E07)
-
I Am Fated to Be an Outcast (S01E08)
-
Evening Primrose on Fuji Is a Mistake (S01E09)
-
A Cultured Man Was Waiting for the Rain to Stop under the Rashomon Gate / You Mustn't Burn the Raw Yatsuhashi (S01E10)
-
That's Impossible Isn't There an Original (S01E11)
-
Really, That's Annoying! (S01E12)
Cast
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Ai Nonaka
Japan
Best series:
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Yûichi Nakamura
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Yū Kobayashi
Japan
Best series:
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Showa Genroku Rakugo Shinju (2016) (series)
Marina Inoue
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series) - actor, narrator
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Saori Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Steins;Gate (2011) (series)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (2015) (series)
Yūko Gotō
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Gintama (2006) (series)
Miyu Matsuki
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Koi Kaze (2004) (series)
Nerima Daikon Brothers (2006) (series)
Takahiro Mizushima
Japan
Best series:
ERASED (2016) (series)
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Bunny Drop (2011) (series)
Asuka Tani'i
Japan
Best series:
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (2002) (series)
Wolf's Rain (2003) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Yōji Ueda
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
Asami Sanada
Japan
Best series:
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (2006) (series)
Nichijou: My Ordinary Life (2011) (series)
Inu Yasha (2000) (series)
Ryôko Shintani
Japan
Best series:
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (2011) (series)
Slayers (1995) (series)
Non Non Biyori (2013) (series)
Chiwa Saito
Japan
Best series:
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Keiichirou Endou
Japan
Best series:
Fighting Spirit (2000) (series)
Sayonara, Zetsubou-Sensei (2007) (series)
Bus Gamer (2008) (series)