Urusei Yatsura - Season 1 (2022) (season)
Home Is Where You Find It / Marine Garbage Disposal (S01E07)
(episode)- Sumeba mijako / Namagomi, umi e (more)
Screenplay:
Yūko KakiharaCinematography:
Yuichiro OsadaComposer:
Masaru YokoyamaCast:
Sumire Uesaka, Hiroshi Kamiya, Takahiro Sakurai, Akiko Yajima, Hiroya Egashira, Kappei Yamaguchi, Masaya Fukunishi, Natsumi Kawaida, 衣川里佳, Satsuki Yukino, Shō Okumura, Yûmi Hirota, Keiko Toda (more)Plots(1)
A monster lurks in the depths of the hotel pool, but it’s not half as creepy as the ne'er-do-wells lurking around Nurse Sakura at the beach... (HIDIVE)
Cast
Sumire Uesaka
Japan
Best series:
Overlord (2015) (series)
Maidens of the Savage Season (2019) (series)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (2014) (series)
Hiroshi Kamiya
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Takahiro Sakurai
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)
Demon Slayer (2019) (series)
Akiko Yajima
Japan
Best series:
Berserk (1997) (series)
Fullmetal Alchemist (2003) (series)
Polar Bear's Café (2012) (series)
Hiroya Egashira
Japan
Best series:
Jujutsu kaisen (2020) (series)
PSYCHO-PASS (2012) (series)
Tokyo Revengers (2021) (series)
Kappei Yamaguchi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Death Note (2006) (series)
Masaya Fukunishi
Japan
Best series:
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Attack on Titan (2013) (series)
Oshi no Ko (2023) (series)
Natsumi Kawaida
Japan
Best series:
Frieren: Beyond Journey's End (2023) (series)
The Apothecary Diaries (2023) (series)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (2021) (series)
衣川里佳
Japan
Best series:
Ascendance of a Bookworm (2019) (series)
The Quintessential Quintuplets (2019) (series)
Grand Blue (2018) (series)
Satsuki Yukino
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Hikaru no Go (2001) (series)
One Piece (1999) (series)
Shō Okumura
Japan
Best series:
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Insomniacs After School (2023) (series)
Fate/stay Night: Unlimited Blade Works (2014) (series)
Yûmi Hirota
Japan
Best series:
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (2012) (series)
Basilisk (2005) (series)
Inuyashiki Last Hero (2017) (series)
Keiko Toda
Japan
Best series:
Hero (2001) (series)
Mr. Brain (2009) (series)
Requiem from the Darkness (2003) (series)
Wataru Takagi
Japan
Best series:
Legend of the Galactic Heroes (1988) (series)
Initial D: Second Stage (1999) (series)
Initial D: First Stage (1998) (series)
Mamoru Miyano
Japan
Best series:
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (2009) (series)
Haikyu!! (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Maaya Uchida
Japan
Best series:
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
Chainsaw Man (2022) (series)
Bočči the Rock! (2022) (series)
Miyuki Sawashiro
Japan
Best series:
Mushi-shi: Next Passage (2014) (series)
Hunter x Hunter (2011) (series)
One-Punch Man (2015) (series)