Talk-show
USA,
2019, 30 min
Performers:
Perri Nemiroff (moderator), Judy Greer, Mary Elizabeth Winstead, Michelle Monaghan, Jessie Buckley, Linda Hamilton, Jillian Bell, Amy Seimetz, Yvonne Strahovski, Elisabeth Moss, Alison Brie (more)Performers
Katherine Langford
Australia
Best movies:
Knives Out (2019)
Love, Simon (2018)
Spontaneous (2020)
Anna Camp
USA
Best movies:
The Help (2011)
Jerry & Marge Go Large (2022)
Saints & Strangers (2015) (TV movie)
Christine Baranski
USA
Best movies:
Miss Sloane (2016)
Playing for Time (1980) (TV movie)
Chicago (2002)
Emily Mortimer
UK
Best movies:
Shutter Island (2010)
Match Point (2005)
Dear Frankie (2004)
Rachel House
New Zealand
Best movies:
Soul (2020)
Thor: Ragnarok (2017)
Hunt for the Wilderpeople (2016)
Emmy Raver-Lampman
USA
Best movies:
Hamilton (2020) (theatrical recording)
Dog (2022)
The Beekeeper (2024)
Betsy Brandt
USA
Best movies:
Straight Up (2019)
The Valet (2022)
Magic Mike (2012)
Wunmi Mosaku
Nigeria
Best movies:
Philomena (2013)
I Am Slave (2010)
Fantastic Beasts and Where to Find Them (2016)
Ariana DeBose
USA
Best movies:
Hamilton (2020) (theatrical recording)
West Side Story (2021)
Wish (2023)
Sheila Vand
USA
Best movies:
Argo (2012)
Bold Native (2010)
The Red Tent (2014) (TV movie)
T'Nia Miller
UK
Best movies:
The Peripheral (2022) (series)
The Fall of the House of Usher (2023) (series)
The Disappeared (2008)
Geraldine Viswanathan
Australia
Best movies:
EMO the Musical (2016)
Bad Education (2019)
Hala (2019)
Gabourey Sidibe
USA
Best movies:
Come As You Are (2019)
Precious (2009)
Seven Psychopaths (2012)
Gayle Rankin
UK
Best movies:
The Greatest Showman (2017)
The Meyerowitz Stories (2017)
The Climb (2019)
Marsha Stephanie Blake
Best movies:
Django Unchained (2012)
When They See Us (2019) (series)
Stand Clear of the Closing Doors (2013)
Veena Sud
Canada
Eiza González
Mexico
Best movies:
Alita: Battle Angel (2019)
Baby Driver (2017)
I Care a Lot (2020)
Elizabeth Olsen
USA
Best movies:
Avengers: Infinity War (2018)
Wind River (2017)
Avengers: Endgame (2019)
Connie Nielsen
Denmark
Best movies:
Gladiator (2000)
The Devil's Advocate (1997)
Brothers (2004)
Robin Wright
USA
Best movies:
Forrest Gump (1994)
The Girl with the Dragon Tattoo (2011)
Unbreakable (2000)